OLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS (OLLI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $20.1M | 234,265 | 0.13% | 10q | -63.0%-$34.2M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $191.2K | 2,232 | 0.01% | 12q | +36.8%+$51.4K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $61.1K | 713 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $53.3K | 622 | 0.00% | 16q | +26.7%+$11.2K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $25.7K | 300 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $16.9K | 197 | 0.00% | 20q | +32.2%+$4.1K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $8.8K | 103 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $2.7K | 31 | 0.00% | 7q | +14.8% |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $1.1K | 13 | 0.00% | 5q | +160.0% |
| CX Institutional | $1 | 12 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 13G/A | Wasatch Advisors LP | 8.6% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC | 1.6% |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/A | FMR LLCwith 1 co-filers | 14.5% |
| 2026-07-16 | 13G | Wasatch Advisors LP | 7.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $20.4M | 238,476 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 462 | $5.9B | 75,015,417 | 67 | 153 | 168 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 481 | $6.4B | 69,536,328 | 57 | 185 | 153 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 482 | $7.3B | 65,805,976 | 47 | 146 | 190 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 500 | $8.7B | 67,319,415 | 67 | 138 | 199 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 475 | $9.3B | 69,568,863 | 62 | 147 | 174 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 464 | $8.3B | 69,372,083 | 54 | 161 | 164 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 479 | $7.6B | 66,979,397 | 85 | 164 | 120 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 425 | $6.5B | 64,717,934 | 59 | 125 | 146 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 423 | $6.5B | 63,722,892 | 77 | 122 | 143 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 380 | $5.1B | 63,616,581 | 50 | 119 | 130 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 383 | $4.9B | 62,690,998 | 44 | 127 | 124 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 360 | $5.1B | 64,183,219 | 57 | 103 | 131 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 333 | $3.8B | 64,518,696 | 44 | 100 | 111 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 335 | $4.4B | 74,498,015 | 55 | 89 | 121 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 322 | $3.2B | 65,612,259 | 43 | 105 | 117 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 323 | $3.5B | 67,480,650 | 43 | 109 | 112 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 332 | $4.1B | 68,234,463 | 90 | 88 | 107 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 286 | $3.0B | 67,920,691 | 41 | 96 | 110 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 321 | $3.8B | 70,454,916 | 49 | 97 | 113 | 5.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 342 | $4.4B | 70,103,668 | 48 | 146 | 90 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 354 | $6.3B | 70,738,041 | 53 | 145 | 91 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 362 | $6.0B | 67,241,408 | 55 | 108 | 135 | 2.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 353 | $6.1B | 71,860,965 | 42 | 138 | 101 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 372 | $6.0B | 66,935,623 | 61 | 134 | 125 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 352 | $6.8B | 68,015,769 | 107 | 109 | 106 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 274 | $3.2B | 67,357,780 | 57 | 115 | 69 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 302 | $4.4B | 66,030,879 | 51 | 116 | 79 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 288 | $3.6B | 61,342,997 | 37 | 118 | 95 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 346 | $5.2B | 59,080,868 | 66 | 108 | 118 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 320 | $5.1B | 59,017,995 | 45 | 96 | 110 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 315 | $3.8B | 57,240,024 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0.7% |