Apis Capital Advisors, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 27 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRETT MOTION INC | GTX | $98.8M | 2,728,000 | +2.15pp | 21q | +2.4%+$2.3M | |
| SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | SIMO | $59.5M | 178,400 | +1.47pp | 9q | -28.4%-$23.6M | |
| CELCUITY INC | CELC | $56.3M | 538,000 | -3.59pp | 4q | +4.5%+$2.4M | |
| ARIS MINING CORPORATION | ARIS | $53.4M | 2,525,000 | -4.84pp | 5q | HELD | |
| OCEANAGOLD CORP | OGC | $45.1M | 1,270,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SANDISK CORP | SNDK | $43.2M | 19,000 | -0.60pp | 4q | -61.2%-$68.2M | |
| SSR MINING IN | SSRM | $39.9M | 1,410,000 | -2.44pp | 5q | +1.1%+$452.5K | |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | WDC | $37.0M | 58,000 | -0.97pp | 4q | -47.1%-$33.0M | |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | STX | $34.3M | 35,590 | -0.26pp | 5q | -40.3%-$23.2M | |
| ANAPTYSBIO INC | ANAB | $33.5M | 497,000 | +1.23pp | 2q | +108.8%+$17.5M | |
| HINGE HEALTH INC | HNGE | $30.9M | 372,000 | +1.75pp | 3q | +76.3%+$13.4M | |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | TLN | $30.0M | 78,000 | -1.02pp | 8q | -2.5%-$768.5K | |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | BKD | $29.9M | 1,860,000 | +0.85pp | 2q | +89.8%+$14.2M | |
| SHARKNINJA INC | SN | $29.5M | 194,000 | +0.08pp | 10q | +13.5%+$3.5M | |
| UNITY SOFTWARE INC | U | $28.6M | 1,000,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NOKIA CORP | NOK | $27.7M | 2,086,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW | CLF | $23.9M | 2,540,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | VIST | $23.6M | 370,504 | -0.38pp | 2q | +61.1%+$9.0M | |
| CELLEBRITE DI LTD | CLBT | $21.5M | 1,470,000 | -0.84pp | 6q | +6.5%+$1.3M | |
| TURNING PT BRANDS INC | TPB | $20.9M | 246,600 | -1.36pp | 8q | -2.9%-$627.6K | |
| NLIGHT INC | LASR | $19.0M | 273,200 | -1.05pp | 5q | -17.2%-$4.0M | |
| TOAST INC | TOST | $18.4M | 662,000 | -0.78pp | 3q | +5.1%+$890.2K | |
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | ON | $17.4M | 184,000 | -0.20pp | 2q | -7.1%-$1.3M | |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | VSH | $14.6M | 271,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SITIME CORP | SITM | $13.0M | 17,400 | -0.20pp | 3q | -36.5%-$7.5M | |
| RIOT PLATFORMS INC | RIOT | $12.3M | 450,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | SNDX | $12.2M | 556,000 | -0.80pp | 4q | +1.1%+$131.2K | |
| LIQUIDIA CORPORATION | LQDA | $11.2M | 140,000 | -0.64pp | 4q | -52.7%-$12.4M | |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | ORKA | $10.7M | 112,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABIVAX SA | ABVX | $9.9M | 74,000 | -1.25pp | 4q | -42.5%-$7.3M | |
| ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR | AOSL | $9.8M | 206,280 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADDUS HOMECARE CORP | ADUS | $8.4M | 84,000 | -0.32pp | 2q | +6.3%+$502.4K | |
| CALUMET INC | CLMT | $8.4M | 232,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMBARELLA INC | AMBA | $7.6M | 88,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | VIAV | $7.1M | 148,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ECOVYST INC | ECVT | $6.7M | 540,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FREQUENCY ELECTRS INC | FEIM | $6.6M | 99,717 | +0.06pp | 4q | +16.0%+$913.2K | |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | TVTX | $6.4M | 112,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE | PVLA | $6.0M | 39,000 | -1.13pp | 2q | -56.2%-$7.6M | |
| WOLFSPEED INC | WOLF | $5.6M | 116,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SEMTECH CORP | SMTC | $4.9M | 30,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC | LPTH | $4.8M | 292,000 | +0.04pp | 4q | +5.8%+$261.6K | |
| ALMONTY INDS INC | ALM | $4.6M | 278,000 | -0.09pp | 4q | +15.8%+$629.3K | |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | TRAX | $4.5M | 226,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AELUMA INC | ALMU | $4.3M | 194,000 | flat | 6q | -5.8%-$265.0K | |
| HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY | HNRG | $3.5M | 200,000 | -1.77pp | 8q | -76.2%-$11.1M | |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | ENPH | $3.4M | 70,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC | FTK | $3.2M | 138,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SILICOM LTD | SILC | $2.1M | 44,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KOPIN CORP | KOPN | $1.8M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS IN | EVLV | $1.7M | 300,000 | -0.11pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | SLDB | $1.6M | 160,000 | -0.02pp | 6q | HELD | |
| M-TRON INDS INC | MPTI | $1.6M | 16,000 | +0.03pp | 2q | +33.3%+$396.6K | |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | CGEM | $1.5M | 80,000 | +0.01pp | 2q | +33.3%+$364.2K | |
| SUPERCOM LTD NEW | SPCB | $1.4M | 120,000 | flat | 5q | +9.1%+$114.4K | |
| ELMET GROUP CO (THE) | ELMT | $1.2M | 60,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| DIGITAL TURBINE INC | APPS | $1.1M | 88,856 | - | new | NEW | |
| DYADIC INTL INC DEL | DYAI | $721.2K | 804,882 | -0.09pp | 4q | -36.7%-$417.6K | |
| TECOGEN INC NEW | TGEN | $584.6K | 112,000 | +0.03pp | 2q | +45.5%+$182.7K | |
| SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIO | SKYH | $241.5K | 24,543 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $232.8M | 22.7% |
| Mining & Metals | $127.0M | 12.4% |
| Computer Hardware | $118.4M | 11.5% |
| Software & IT Services | $99.3M | 9.7% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $98.8M | 9.6% |
| Healthcare Services | $94.7M | 9.2% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $93.5M | 9.1% |
| Holding & Investment | $41.0M | 4.0% |
| Utilities | $33.5M | 3.3% |
| Energy | $32.0M | 3.1% |
| Food, Drink & Tobacco | $20.9M | 2.0% |
| Other sectors | $29.7M | 2.9% |
| Not classified | $5.7M | 0.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +51.7% | +14.8% | +36.9% | 97% |
| Q1 2026 | +15.5% | -4.6% | +20.1% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | +21.1% | +2.4% | +18.7% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +23.2% | +7.8% | +15.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.0% | +10.5% | +8.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -14.3% | -4.6% | -9.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.1% | +2.1% | +3.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +3.7% | +5.4% | -1.7% | 98% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.0B | 60 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 48.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $648.3M | 52 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 57.5% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $573.9M | 43 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 58.5% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $452.7M | 49 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 58.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $281.5M | 42 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 65.9% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $206.8M | 42 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 62.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $150.1M | 29 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 72.9% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $143.7M | 33 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 68.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $135.5M | 36 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 60.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $131.8M | 36 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 67.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $95.4M | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 74.1% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $77.1M | 23 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 89.7% | 44 |
| Q2 2023 | $99.1M | 30 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 78.2% | 42 |
| Q1 2023 | $93.9M | 24 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 82.0% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $86.3M | 27 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 72.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $66.6M | 25 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 78.5% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $88.7M | 29 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 70.4% | 43 |
| Q1 2022 | $82.6M | 30 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 66.7% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $90.3M | 22 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 70.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $105.0M | 37 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 60.5% | 43 |
| Q2 2021 | $116.2M | 36 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 63.6% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $110.1M | 43 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 61.0% | 44 |
| Q4 2020 | $103.4M | 38 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 63.0% | 47 |
| Q3 2019 | $63.8M | 27 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 76.2% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $66.8M | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 73.4% | 44 |
| Q1 2019 | $82.9M | 30 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 76.7% | 37 |
| Q4 2018 | $74.6M | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.6% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.