MASON INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLGY I (MIT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
103
Reporting holders
$463.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $30.4M | 3,037,500 | 0.07% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.0M | 2,499,931 | 0.01% | 7q | +4.3%+$1.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $24.2M | 2,423,479 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $19.9M | 1,986,680 | 0.02% | 6q | +14.4%+$2.5M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $19.8M | 1,976,181 | 0.01% | 5q | -4.1%-$838.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $19.5M | 1,947,153 | 0.01% | 8q | +230.4%+$13.6M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $17.9M | 1,788,180 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $16.2M | 1,619,566 | 4.68% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $15.8M | 1,582,180 | 0.41% | 4q | +17.4%+$2.3M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $14.4M | 1,445,455 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $14.0M | 1,396,077 | 0.79% | 7q | +3.1%+$425.3K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.1M | 1,210,005 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.7M | 1,167,687 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $11.3M | 1,132,500 | 0.03% | 8q | +13.2%+$1.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $10.7M | 1,072,500 | 0.55% | 8q | -18.1%-$2.4M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.6M | 1,057,919 | 0.14% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.0M | 999,727 | 0.54% | 3q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.9M | 988,339 | 2.43% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $8.6M | 862,308 | 1.53% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.1M | 814,923 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $7.7M | 765,406 | 1.40% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.4M | 735,700 | 0.32% | 7q | -21.2%-$2.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.9M | 695,146 | 0.00% | 8q | -39.2%-$4.5M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.9M | 693,802 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $6.2M | 620,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $6.0M | 603,516 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.5%-$4.5M |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $5.1M | 508,002 | 0.52% | 8q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $5.0M | 503,332 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $5.0M | 502,099 | 0.52% | 6q | +54181.0%+$5.0M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.7M | 470,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.6M | 464,788 | 0.06% | 8q | +85.9%+$2.1M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $4.4M | 445,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $4.0M | 401,342 | 1.27% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.6M | 358,029 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.3M | 330,127 | 1.80% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.0M | 303,320 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0M | 299,997 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 1.08% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.8M | 284,813 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.0%+$768.5K |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 277,191 | 1.32% | 7q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.6M | 259,220 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.5M | 249,996 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.3M | 225,925 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 198,700 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 161,211 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 142,117 | 0.02% | 6q | -40.8%-$978.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.2M | 119,648 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.2M | 117,514 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.1M | 112,500 | 0.23% | 5q | -65.4%-$2.1M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.1M | 107,741 | 0.32% | 5q | -1.8%-$19.9K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.0M | 100,700 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $999.5K | 100,000 | 0.50% | new | FIRST |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $999.5K | 100,000 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $999.5K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $974.5K | 97,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $966.0K | 96,671 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $929.0K | 92,950 | 0.01% | 8q | -32.2%-$440.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $917.9K | 91,832 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $899.5K | 90,000 | 0.13% | 4q | -34.1%-$465.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $799.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.3%+$199.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $795.6K | 79,603 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $749.6K | 75,000 | 0.21% | 8q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $738.0K | 73,806 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $733.3K | 73,366 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $715.6K | 71,600 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $666.3K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $649.7K | 65,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -23.5%-$199.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $500.0K | 49,998 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $499.8K | 50,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $493.4K | 49,369 | 0.02% | 2q | +20.3%+$83.4K |
| GAM Holding AG | $488.7K | 48,894 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $488.5K | 48,879 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $479.0K | 47,963 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $443.7K | 44,397 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $435.1K | 43,529 | 0.01% | 4q | -15.1%-$77.5K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $367.0K | 36,700 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $350.0K | 35,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $341.0K | 25,180 | 0.10% | 6q | +255.1%+$245.0K |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $307.6K | 30,776 | 0.04% | 5q | +185.6%+$199.9K |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $297.9K | 29,800 | 0.31% | new | FIRST |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $284.0K | 28,456 | 0.01% | 5q | -51.4%-$299.8K |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $249.9K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $247.0K | 24,700 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $202.9K | 20,298 | 0.80% | 3q | +10.3%+$18.9K |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $186.0K | 18,589 | 0.54% | 4q | -21.3%-$50.3K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $181.2K | 18,131 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $156.0K | 15,608 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.6%-$357.3K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $142.0K | 14,213 | 0.01% | 2q | -32.6%-$68.6K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $137.7K | 13,778 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $136.4K | 13,642 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $124.9K | 12,500 | 0.19% | 3q | -46.7%-$109.7K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $100.0K | 10,001 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $40.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $35.5K | 3,553 | 0.01% | 3q | +128.8%+$20.0K |
Showing the largest 100 of 103 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 103 | $463.7M | 46,367,140 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 107 | $464.6M | 47,384,100 | 11 | 20 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 110 | $451.7M | 46,181,656 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 108 | $402.2M | 41,106,007 | 13 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 100 | $375.3M | 38,438,242 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 83 | $307.9M | 31,597,655 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 75 | $257.4M | 26,632,758 | 41 | 12 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 34 | $123.4M | 12,703,725 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |