LAZARD GROWTH ACQUISITION CO (LGAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
101
Reporting holders
$539.7M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $57.8M | 5,719,998 | 1.49% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $27.7M | 2,742,530 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.5M | 2,520,683 | 0.01% | 7q | -3.8%-$1.0M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $24.5M | 2,419,700 | 0.01% | 2q | +20421.6%+$24.3M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $23.2M | 2,300,000 | 0.03% | 5q | +14.8%+$3.0M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $21.8M | 2,160,347 | 0.30% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $21.3M | 2,112,572 | 0.37% | 7q | -12.3%-$3.0M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $20.2M | 2,000,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $17.8M | 1,756,408 | 0.49% | 6q | +76.9%+$7.7M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $15.9M | 1,570,509 | 0.32% | 4q | +0.8%+$122.2K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $15.8M | 1,567,005 | 0.85% | 6q | +69.6%+$6.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $15.6M | 1,541,144 | 0.84% | 2q | +274.5%+$11.4M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $13.9M | 1,375,647 | 0.17% | 7q | +14.0%+$1.7M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $12.1M | 1,202,800 | 0.38% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.6M | 1,145,370 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $10.9M | 1,080,266 | 0.06% | 3q | +15.5%+$1.5M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $10.2M | 1,012,924 | 0.04% | 7q | +27.4%+$2.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $10.2M | 1,009,305 | 0.10% | 7q | -28.2%-$4.0M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $8.4M | 838,259 | 0.78% | 2q | +38.4%+$2.3M |
| KIM, LLC | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.5M | 737,353 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $7.3M | 724,550 | 0.10% | 7q | +1.7%+$122.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.5M | 639,214 | 0.66% | 6q | +124.5%+$3.6M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.3M | 619,577 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.1M | 607,469 | 0.00% | 7q | -55.6%-$7.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.1M | 607,650 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.1M | 599,464 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.2M | 519,325 | 1.64% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $5.2M | 511,581 | 0.30% | 2q | -66.2%-$10.1M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tyrus Capital S.A.M. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 11.00% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.0M | 492,785 | 0.64% | 7q | -17.9%-$1.1M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.6M | 453,400 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.87% | 7q | +41.7%+$1.3M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 377,600 | 0.16% | 7q | +15.2%+$503.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.8M | 377,539 | 0.34% | 3q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.7M | 368,372 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.3M | 331,145 | 0.17% | 7q | +16.2%+$467.6K |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.0M | 299,995 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.0M | 297,946 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.9M | 290,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.13% | 7q | +37.5%+$757.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.6M | 256,771 | 0.00% | 3q | +36.4%+$693.5K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.6M | 256,645 | 0.15% | 7q | +18.9%+$411.7K |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.60% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.2M | 217,855 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.1M | 211,225 | 0.03% | 7q | -50.0%-$2.1M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $2.1M | 203,322 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.0M | 198,927 | 0.18% | 5q | -37.2%-$1.2M |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $1.9M | 143,000 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.9M | 185,784 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.8%+$14.5K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 182,895 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.7M | 169,650 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | $1.7M | 165,380 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.6M | 162,450 | 0.26% | new | FIRST |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.6M | 157,000 | 0.46% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 147,549 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 134,718 | 1.73% | new | FIRST |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.3M | 128,302 | 0.38% | 2q | -4.4%-$59.0K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.3M | 127,782 | 0.01% | 3q | +1089.1%+$1.2M |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.3M | 124,350 | 1.12% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.2M | 119,758 | 0.00% | 4q | -55.5%-$1.5M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,092 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $887.7K | 87,891 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $840.1K | 83,182 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $789.5K | 78,172 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $783.1K | 77,530 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $751.2K | 74,300 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $567.0K | 56,134 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $558.9K | 55,340 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $517.0K | 51,149 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $515.1K | 51,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 5q | -90.9%-$5.0M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $489.0K | 48,396 | 0.06% | 3q | -33.0%-$240.7K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $485.4K | 48,061 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $470.7K | 46,605 | 0.04% | 5q | +7.9%+$34.3K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $414.2K | 41,009 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $401.3K | 39,735 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $303.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -93.7%-$4.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $289.6K | 28,647 | 0.01% | 7q | -91.3%-$3.0M |
| Ergoteles LLC | $279.5K | 27,648 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $224.0K | 22,209 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.3%-$20.2K |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $202.2K | 20,000 | 0.70% | 5q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $184.7K | 18,291 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $176.8K | 17,500 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $165.1K | 16,350 | 0.25% | 3q | -74.6%-$485.4K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $163.0K | 16,135 | 0.00% | 7q | -89.2%-$1.3M |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $153.2K | 15,172 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $151.7K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $121.0K | 8,810 | 0.04% | 6q | +24.3%+$23.6K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $121.0K | 12,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $102.9K | 10,186 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $101.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $45.0K | 4,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 102 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 101 | $539.7M | 53,384,875 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 103 | $509.1M | 51,275,350 | 11 | 28 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 108 | $484.2M | 49,387,312 | 11 | 21 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 105 | $460.2M | 46,909,833 | 10 | 19 | 19 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 104 | $424.6M | 43,689,272 | 14 | 19 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 96 | $350.8M | 35,969,818 | 19 | 20 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 82 | $300.1M | 30,642,145 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |