WARBURG PINCUS CAPTAL CORP I (WPCB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
77
Reporting holders
$522.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Asset Management Inc | $40.4M | 4,000,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.7M | 3,933,000 | 0.02% | 7q | -6.4%-$2.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $38.1M | 3,778,950 | 0.65% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $32.2M | 3,188,147 | 0.83% | 7q | +14.0%+$3.9M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $26.8M | 2,657,118 | 0.54% | 4q | +32.5%+$6.6M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $25.0M | 2,480,248 | 0.10% | 7q | -7.5%-$2.0M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $24.9M | 2,467,000 | 0.71% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $19.4M | 1,919,456 | 0.34% | 7q | -18.6%-$4.4M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $18.7M | 1,856,969 | 0.96% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $17.5M | 1,732,872 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $17.2M | 1,702,949 | 0.02% | 4q | +3590.3%+$16.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $15.6M | 1,548,384 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $15.1M | 1,500,000 | 0.48% | 6q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $15.1M | 1,499,999 | 1.56% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $14.7M | 1,459,643 | 0.09% | 7q | -14.8%-$2.6M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.7M | 1,064,564 | 0.15% | 7q | +1.9%+$201.8K |
| CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.73% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $9.5M | 939,982 | 5.18% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.0M | 890,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.6%-$53.6K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $8.0M | 794,999 | 0.43% | 3q | +5017.1%+$7.9M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $8.0M | 791,442 | 1.02% | 6q | -1.4%-$109.4K |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $7.6M | 750,000 | 1.38% | 7q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $6.8M | 676,820 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.7M | 661,474 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.9M | 589,109 | 0.16% | 2q | +24.0%+$1.2M |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $5.3M | 529,350 | 1.69% | 4q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.92% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $4.9M | 482,808 | 0.43% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.3M | 430,907 | 0.19% | 6q | +48.8%+$1.4M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 382,505 | 1.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.8M | 277,700 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.4M | 240,372 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.4M | 239,837 | 0.02% | 6q | -6.1%-$158.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.4M | 239,221 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 209,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $2.0M | 200,096 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.6M | 160,248 | 0.49% | 7q | +202.4%+$1.1M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.31% | 7q | HELD |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | $1.5M | 147,000 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.3M | 131,977 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.2M | 116,400 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.29% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $904.5K | 89,643 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $857.6K | 85,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $681.8K | 67,500 | 0.06% | 3q | +7.1%+$45.5K |
| Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. | $513.8K | 50,922 | 0.33% | new | FIRST |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $403.6K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $298.5K | 29,583 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $266.4K | 26,400 | 0.02% | 2q | -3.6%-$10.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $237.9K | 23,578 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.8%+$21.2K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $226.4K | 22,440 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $222.1K | 22,015 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $222.0K | 22,015 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $201.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $201.8K | 20,000 | 0.05% | 3q | -12.9%-$29.9K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $201.8K | 20,000 | 0.18% | new | FIRST |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $199.6K | 19,781 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $151.3K | 15,000 | 0.23% | 2q | -64.6%-$276.5K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $121.7K | 12,057 | 0.15% | new | FIRST |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $110.0K | 8,040 | 0.03% | 6q | +13.4%+$13.0K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $50.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $30.8K | 3,055 | 0.01% | 2q | -7.1%-$2.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $10.9K | 1,077 | 0.00% | 3q | +22.8%+$2.0K |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $5.4K | 4,000? | 0.00% | new | |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $3.0K | 300 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.0%-$2.0K |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $640 | 159,999? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 77 | $522.7M | 51,802,952 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 84 | $521.6M | 52,591,764 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 88 | $489.4M | 49,925,117 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 85 | $451.2M | 45,914,716 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 76 | $421.2M | 43,093,447 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 68 | $386.7M | 39,475,009 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $310.0M | 31,561,158 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |