VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORP II (VTIQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 13 quarters.
73
Reporting holders
$271.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $29.6M | 3,000,000 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $29.4M | 2,985,000 | 1.64% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $21.5M | 2,184,104 | 0.01% | 7q | +1854.3%+$20.4M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $16.8M | 1,700,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $16.5M | 1,670,969 | 0.00% | 7q | +41.9%+$4.9M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $8.5M | 863,702 | 0.01% | 3q | +20.9%+$1.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.4M | 851,831 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.4M | 851,646 | 0.00% | 7q | +7.1%+$554.6K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.3M | 843,700 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.0M | 812,637 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $7.4M | 753,880 | 0.88% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $7.3M | 737,693 | 0.18% | 7q | +883.6%+$6.5M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.9M | 700,000 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $6.7M | 680,414 | 0.00% | 3q | +654.3%+$5.8M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.4M | 546,405 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.3M | 541,528 | 0.15% | 6q | +1.4%+$74.0K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.60% | 6q | -67.7%-$10.4M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.7M | 475,238 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$471.6K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.7M | 471,736 | 0.36% | 7q | +8.1%+$348.8K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.4M | 441,306 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $4.3M | 440,824 | 1.32% | 7q | +862.0%+$3.9M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.8M | 381,031 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $3.5M | 358,755 | 0.17% | 2q | +3364.6%+$3.4M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.3M | 332,970 | 0.05% | 6q | +254.2%+$2.4M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 292,355 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 290,125 | 0.01% | 7q | -2.5%-$73.9K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $2.6M | 268,513 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.4M | 247,662 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.4M | 241,809 | 0.06% | 7q | +21.7%+$424.4K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 198,249 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 180,208 | 0.30% | 5q | +415.6%+$1.4M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.6M | 162,401 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $1.4M | 146,917 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $1.4M | 146,885 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 117,344 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.1M | 110,494 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $986.0K | 100,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $980.0K | 99,390 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $864.0K | 87,599 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $809.0K | 82,052 | 0.01% | 3q | +108.4%+$420.8K |
| Blackstone Inc. | $777.0K | 78,716 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $735.0K | 74,584 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $694.0K | 70,354 | 0.00% | 4q | +181.4%+$447.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $584.0K | 59,148 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $571.0K | 57,816 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $562.0K | 57,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $543.0K | 54,991 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $448.0K | 45,479 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Crestline Management, LP | $395.0K | 40,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $361.0K | 36,574 | 0.65% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $345.0K | 34,950 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $345.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $344.0K | 34,856 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.4%+$7.9K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $339.0K | 34,360 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $297.0K | 30,073 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $276.0K | 28,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $252.0K | 30,621 | 0.87% | 6q | -13.7%-$40.1K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $217.0K | 22,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $215.0K | 21,822 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $189.0K | 19,200 | 0.06% | 4q | -37.0%-$111.2K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $149.0K | 15,154 | 0.10% | 7q | +288.7%+$110.7K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $144.0K | 14,700 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.2%-$200.2K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $123.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $111.0K | 11,230 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $24.0K | 2,406 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 89 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.4%-$2.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $271.4M | 27,518,995 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 74 | $255.4M | 25,994,685 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 71 | $244.5M | 24,874,395 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 71 | $269.2M | 27,648,038 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $235.1M | 24,207,368 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 59 | $216.2M | 21,634,409 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 46 | $152.4M | 15,359,882 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 59 | $186.7M | 18,657,697 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 40 | $153.8M | 14,905,720 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 37 | $162.0M | 14,880,510 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 36 | $144.1M | 14,220,959 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 31 | $134.2M | 14,142,673 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 30 | $129.4M | 13,336,620 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |