MONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITIO (MAAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 4 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$276.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-27
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $34.8M | 3,484,080 | 0.01% | 4q | +14.7%+$4.5M |
| SB Management Ltd | $23.4M | 2,500,000 | 2.40% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.7M | 2,430,346 | 0.01% | 4q | +58.9%+$8.4M |
| FMR LLC | $21.0M | 2,500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $18.7M | 2,000,000 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $12.0M | 1,200,000 | 0.47% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.5M | 1,049,989 | 0.31% | 3q | +10.5%+$999.9K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $9.6M | 962,298 | 0.17% | 3q | +165.0%+$6.0M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Cohen & Co Financial Management, LLC | $9.3M | 1,000,000 | 3.92% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $8.1M | 865,470 | 0.00% | 3q | +53.5%+$2.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $8.0M | 851,418 | 0.00% | 3q | +142.5%+$4.7M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.7M | 769,698 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $7.2M | 718,963 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.9M | 495,468 | 0.14% | 3q | -0.9%-$45.2K |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.7M | 500,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $4.3M | 428,989 | 0.20% | 3q | +24.7%+$850.6K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.1M | 408,221 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $3.7M | 400,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.2M | 400,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.0M | 321,449 | 0.04% | 2q | +579.7%+$2.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0M | 316,928 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $2.9M | 308,084 | 0.04% | 3q | -44.1%-$2.3M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.8M | 270,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.6M | 275,802 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $2.4M | 260,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $2.3M | 230,082 | 0.07% | 4q | -4.2%-$100.0K |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $2.0M | 218,920 | 0.27% | 3q | +735.6%+$1.8M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.0M | 198,807 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.8M | 189,397 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.5M | 163,600 | 0.00% | 3q | +24.8%+$303.7K |
| Falcon Edge Capital, LP | $1.5M | 152,466 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 160,771 | 0.00% | 3q | -37.5%-$902.7K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.4M | 143,281 | 0.22% | 2q | +6.7%+$89.4K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 151,000 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 119,320 | 0.02% | 4q | -88.1%-$8.2M |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $1.1M | 111,448 | 0.58% | 4q | -22.3%-$317.1K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.1M | 105,701 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $955.0K | 102,104 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $935.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -44.2%-$741.1K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $935.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +4.1%+$36.5K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $912.0K | 97,501 | 0.06% | 2q | -92.2%-$10.8M |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $809.0K | 86,563 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $744.0K | 74,402 | 0.02% | 4q | -29.9%-$317.8K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $732.0K | 73,196 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $622.0K | 66,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $468.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $374.0K | 40,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -85.7%-$2.2M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $359.0K | 38,473 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.6%-$129.8K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $353.0K | 37,712 | 0.02% | 3q | -24.6%-$115.0K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $188.0K | 20,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $149.0K | 15,907 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.0%-$35.0K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $106.0K | 11,361 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.2%-$23.6K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $98.0K | 10,504 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $94.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $94.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -80.0%-$376.0K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $94.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $14.0K | 1,518 | 0.00% | 2q | +53.5%+$4.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.0K | 541 | 0.00% | 3q | +405.6%+$4.0K |
| Eagle Bay Advisors LLC | $5.0K | 506 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 208 | 0.00% | 3q | -99.1%-$228.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 62 | $276.1M | 29,018,992 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 89 | $319.9M | 32,347,156 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 75 | $274.7M | 28,082,448 | 39 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 40 | $187.0M | 18,335,324 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |