LIVE OAK MOBILITY ACQUISI CO (LOKM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
84
Reporting holders
$235.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $13.3M | 1,319,500 | 2.38% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $12.8M | 1,270,396 | 3.87% | 5q | -7.2%-$995.2K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.6M | 956,000 | 0.01% | 6q | +27.6%+$2.1M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.5M | 949,291 | 0.17% | 7q | -10.0%-$1.1M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.6M | 856,639 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $8.6M | 855,500 | 2.62% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.6M | 758,262 | 0.33% | 6q | +105.4%+$3.9M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.2M | 718,169 | 0.19% | 6q | +7.5%+$502.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.9M | 690,586 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $6.6M | 658,642 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.2M | 615,004 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.8M | 580,896 | 0.16% | 5q | +125.6%+$3.3M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $5.7M | 571,195 | 2.07% | 4q | +9.6%+$502.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.7M | 569,443 | 0.07% | 7q | +62.7%+$2.2M |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $5.5M | 551,935 | 1.54% | 2q | +377.1%+$4.4M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 549,251 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.1M | 512,979 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $4.7M | 470,000 | 0.42% | 4q | +1.1%+$50.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.4M | 439,565 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.8M | 378,149 | 0.17% | 2q | +572.0%+$3.2M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.7M | 363,057 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.6M | 360,439 | 0.09% | 7q | -55.2%-$4.5M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.5M | 351,628 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.5M | 343,306 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.4M | 334,842 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.3M | 327,350 | 0.29% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.8M | 280,622 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.8M | 276,305 | 0.00% | 7q | +44.8%+$859.9K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.6M | 258,146 | 0.13% | 7q | +19.4%+$421.7K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.5M | 252,199 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.36% | 5q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.2M | 215,165 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 214,262 | 0.03% | 7q | -73.3%-$5.9M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.1M | 207,500 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.9M | 187,500 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $1.8M | 182,000 | 0.19% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.8M | 179,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $1.6M | 163,094 | 0.46% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.5M | 152,191 | 0.00% | 7q | +795.1%+$1.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 151,161 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,086 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.1M | 106,596 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.0%-$356.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $717.7K | 71,344 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $706.4K | 70,253 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.7%-$5.1K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $681.7K | 67,802 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $679.0K | 67,530 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $502.8K | 50,000 | 1.74% | 5q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $502.8K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $502.8K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $494.0K | 49,125 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $462.5K | 46,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $402.2K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $365.0K | 36,340 | 0.05% | 2q | +119.2%+$198.5K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $356.1K | 35,416 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $356.1K | 35,416 | 0.06% | new | FIRST |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $306.0K | 30,451 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.9%-$19.2K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $302.7K | 30,103 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $302.0K | 30,000 | 0.36% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $294.5K | 29,286 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Blackstone Inc. | $289.3K | 28,773 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $284.6K | 28,306 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $251.4K | 25,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $228.9K | 22,769 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $221.7K | 22,048 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $201.1K | 20,000 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $192.9K | 19,184 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $155.0K | 15,416 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $148.3K | 14,750 | 0.19% | new | FIRST |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $143.7K | 14,296 | 0.03% | 4q | -76.6%-$470.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $125.4K | 12,473 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $100.5K | 10,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $50.3K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $14.7K | 1,458 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.5% |
| UBS Group AG | $7.3K | 728 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 290 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $1.4K | 10,000? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 84 | $235.4M | 23,407,408 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 83 | $227.0M | 23,082,626 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 85 | $224.1M | 22,863,809 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 88 | $206.2M | 20,880,068 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 77 | $179.4M | 18,343,322 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 65 | $147.2M | 15,213,825 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $123.5M | 12,602,365 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |