LOGISTICS INNOVTN TECHNLGS C (LITT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 7 quarters.
76
Reporting holders
$350.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $24.4M | 2,400,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $21.7M | 2,134,900 | 1.68% | 6q | -2.3%-$514.1K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $20.3M | 1,994,266 | 1.51% | 7q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $17.8M | 1,750,000 | 2.67% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $17.1M | 1,681,134 | 0.74% | 4q | +571.4%+$14.5M |
| Mizuho Markets Cayman LP | $14.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.57% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $14.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.57% | 3q | +1455.6%+$13.3M |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER PARTNERS | $14.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.28% | new | FIRST |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $14.2M | 1,400,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $13.2M | 1,297,723 | 0.31% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.2M | 1,107,700 | 0.34% | 7q | +14.7%+$1.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $10.8M | 1,067,245 | 0.33% | 3q | +48.8%+$3.6M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.2M | 1,006,989 | 0.47% | 6q | +24.9%+$2.0M |
| Third Point LLC | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.17% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.71% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.9M | 975,114 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $7.6M | 748,291 | 0.70% | 2q | -0.6%-$48.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $7.6M | 746,934 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.3M | 720,450 | 0.22% | 2q | +71.5%+$3.1M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.4M | 632,000 | 0.66% | new | NEW |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4M | 433,725 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.0%-$134.2K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.1M | 402,238 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 4q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.0M | 393,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 376,305 | 1.98% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.6M | 349,998 | 0.39% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.5M | 344,110 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.3M | 325,603 | 1.24% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.2M | 319,050 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.8M | 279,089 | 0.04% | 2q | +24.9%+$564.2K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.8M | 275,937 | 0.02% | 6q | -54.8%-$3.4M |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.6M | 258,961 | 0.66% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.5M | 246,543 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.0%-$51.7K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 204,111 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 192,225 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.9M | 184,322 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 151,064 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.1M | 110,299 | 1.83% | 3q | +12.5%+$124.1K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 107,507 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$507.9K |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $980.2K | 96,501 | 1.27% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $764.8K | 75,345 | 0.01% | 4q | -23.3%-$232.4K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $650.1K | 64,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $610.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +117.8%+$329.9K |
| RPO LLC | $605.5K | 59,612 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $521.7K | 51,356 | 3.39% | 4q | +2.9%+$14.5K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $508.5K | 50,000 | 0.24% | 2q | +33.2%+$126.6K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $507.9K | 50,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $469.0K | 46,200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $378.5K | 37,287 | 0.09% | 6q | -91.5%-$4.1M |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $368.7K | 36,300 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $367.0K | 36,140 | 0.04% | 4q | +122.6%+$202.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $365.7K | 36,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $333.2K | 32,804 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $320.6K | 31,562 | 0.01% | 7q | -97.8%-$14.3M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $272.5K | 26,825 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ethic Inc. | $234.6K | 23,100 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $224.6K | 22,127 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $152.2K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $152.0K | 14,995 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $150.2K | 14,788 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $144.7K | 14,249 | 0.02% | 3q | -9.9%-$15.9K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $129.0K | 12,658 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $114.0K | 11,235 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $111.0K | 10,959 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $22.3K | 2,197 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $8.1K | 800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $884 | 87 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 76 | $350.8M | 34,548,960 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $290.2M | 29,034,788 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $273.6M | 28,006,084 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $270.9M | 27,866,551 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $231.5M | 23,788,754 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 30 | $197.0M | 20,351,033 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $161.5M | 16,649,790 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |