IVANHOE CAPITAL ACQUISTIN CO (IVAN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, across 4 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$166.2M
Reported value
0.7%
Calls
1.6%
Puts
-15
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.6M | 2,246,207 | 0.01% | 4q | +46.2%+$7.1M |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $16.0M | 1,608,000 | 0.95% | new | NEW |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $8.9M | 898,097 | 0.39% | 4q | -34.2%-$4.6M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $7.7M | 776,586 | 0.17% | 4q | -51.5%-$8.2M |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.5M | 754,029 | 0.46% | 4q | +942.1%+$6.8M |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | $7.3M | 732,083 | 0.37% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.8M | 686,038 | 0.01% | 2q | -3.5%-$246.8K |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $6.6M | 665,161 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $6.6M | 372,850 | 0.00% | 3q | +337.1%+$5.1M |
| Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd | $6.1M | 617,600 | 4.02% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.2M | 525,314 | 0.01% | 2q | +16.7%+$746.1K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.2M | 525,000 | 0.44% | 2q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $4.3M | 434,753 | 1.58% | 3q | +57.0%+$1.6M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.8M | 379,702 | 0.08% | 2q | -24.1%-$1.2M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 319,151 | 0.16% | 4q | -49.3%-$3.1M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 4q | -7.7%-$248.7K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.9M | 294,816 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 259,034 | 1.45% | 4q | +127.5%+$1.4M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 256,123 | 0.02% | 4q | -46.9%-$2.2M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.0M | 201,404 | 0.02% | 2q | -45.8%-$1.7M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 188,814 | 0.05% | 2q | +183.3%+$1.2M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.9M | 187,500 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$1.9M |
| RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | $1.9M | 186,846 | 1.78% | 2q | +36.5%+$497.5K |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $1.7M | 171,500 | 0.10% | new | FIRST |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.6M | 159,000 | 0.85% | 2q | +79400.0%+$1.6M |
| Polarity Investment Partners LP | $1.6M | 158,361 | 3.22% | new | FIRST |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 154,224 | 0.08% | 4q | -23.2%-$463.1K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.3M | 135,163 | 0.05% | 2q | +108.5%+$699.8K |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.3M | 133,300 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.4%-$663.5K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.3M | 132,009 | 0.01% | 4q | -68.7%-$2.9M |
| RPO LLC | $989.0K | 99,376 | 0.31% | new | FIRST |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $918.0K | 92,238 | 0.42% | new | FIRST |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $801.0K | 80,599 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.8%+$65.0K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $796.0K | 80,000 | 0.21% | 2q | +60.0%+$298.5K |
| Guild Investment Management, Inc. | $752.0K | 75,620 | 0.76% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $748.0K | 75,196 | 0.02% | 3q | -83.3%-$3.7M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $746.0K | 74,926 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $744.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | $597.0K | 60,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $522.0K | 52,493 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.0%+$24.8K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $515.0K | 51,802 | 0.01% | 2q | -57.5%-$695.9K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $494.0K | 49,600 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $366.0K | 36,800 | 0.01% | 4q | -8.0%-$31.8K |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $313.0K | 31,482 | 0.03% | 4q | -52.4%-$344.1K |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $187.0K | 18,756 | 0.15% | new | FIRST |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | $132.0K | 13,263 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $128.0K | 12,826 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -90.1%-$908.4K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Canton Hathaway, LLC | $64.0K | 6,400 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $59.0K | 6,019 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.4%-$16.1K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $46.0K | 4,700 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.8%-$2.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $28.0K | 2,830 | 0.00% | 3q | +112.6%+$14.8K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $17.0K | 1,700 | 0.00% | 3q | +750.0%+$15.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.0K | 717 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.9%-$7.9K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.0K | 480 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cutler Group LP | $2.0K | 208 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.0K | 198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 62 | $166.2M | 16,318,894 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 77 | $224.4M | 22,845,600 | 31 | 13 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $187.0M | 18,307,445 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $125.5M | 12,640,305 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |