GORES HOLDINGS VII INC (GSEV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
112
Reporting holders
$534.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $43.4M | 4,396,978 | 0.49% | 6q | +14.5%+$5.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $32.2M | 3,265,320 | 0.01% | 6q | +854.5%+$28.8M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $31.2M | 3,167,070 | 0.07% | 6q | +36.0%+$8.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $23.6M | 2,391,331 | 0.41% | 3q | +0.6%+$144.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.4M | 2,063,879 | 0.01% | 6q | +57.4%+$7.4M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $20.0M | 2,028,083 | 0.25% | 6q | -33.0%-$9.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $15.0M | 1,517,975 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $14.8M | 1,500,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $14.8M | 1,500,000 | 2.83% | new | NEW |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $12.3M | 1,250,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.2M | 1,239,781 | 0.17% | 6q | -17.6%-$2.6M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $11.8M | 1,200,000 | 0.09% | 3q | +20.0%+$2.0M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $11.6M | 1,180,789 | 0.13% | 2q | -9.1%-$1.2M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.3M | 1,150,162 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $10.7M | 1,086,801 | 0.09% | 6q | +1131.7%+$9.8M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $10.3M | 1,050,000 | 0.04% | 6q | -50.0%-$10.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $10.1M | 1,024,365 | 0.34% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.6M | 972,125 | 0.02% | 5q | -15.3%-$1.7M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $9.4M | 957,718 | 0.23% | 6q | +12.6%+$1.1M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $9.3M | 943,836 | 0.00% | 2q | +2485.9%+$8.9M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.2M | 937,426 | 0.26% | 3q | +87.5%+$4.3M |
| Governors Lane LP | $9.1M | 920,500 | 0.77% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.7M | 785,914 | 0.22% | 5q | -2.2%-$176.4K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $6.7M | 679,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.6M | 665,659 | 0.29% | 6q | +60.4%+$2.5M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.72% | 6q | -11.1%-$739.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $5.8M | 583,167 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.4M | 552,418 | 0.01% | 6q | +5.0%+$260.8K |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $5.4M | 547,631 | 1.34% | 3q | -42.2%-$3.9M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| KIM, LLC | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.4M | 450,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $4.3M | 438,094 | 0.95% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.2M | 422,650 | 0.09% | 6q | +12.0%+$445.8K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.9M | 399,209 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 330,119 | 0.04% | 6q | +25.5%+$661.3K |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.2M | 321,556 | 0.96% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.0M | 306,736 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.23% | 6q | +200.0%+$2.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.0M | 299,552 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.0%-$2.0M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.8M | 287,421 | 0.13% | 2q | +76.1%+$1.2M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.7M | 272,058 | 0.10% | 4q | +60.3%+$1.0M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 262,500 | 0.35% | 6q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.5M | 251,920 | 0.12% | 3q | -6.7%-$177.7K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.3M | 236,981 | 0.71% | 3q | +1.9%+$43.4K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.0M | 204,194 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $2.0M | 203,314 | 1.05% | 4q | +41.1%+$583.8K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 6q | -63.6%-$3.4M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.9M | 189,172 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $1.4M | 144,223 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.2M | 119,984 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | 118,606 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 110,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 102,110 | 0.00% | 6q | +36.1%+$267.0K |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | $1.0M | 101,500 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $986.0K | 100,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $986.0K | 100,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $986.0K | 100,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $788.0K | 79,894 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $761.0K | 77,152 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $740.0K | 75,000 | 0.19% | 2q | +174.2%+$470.2K |
| Gillson Capital LP | $733.0K | 74,310 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $707.0K | 71,661 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $690.0K | 70,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Myriad Asset Management US LP | $690.0K | 70,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $679.0K | 68,821 | 0.06% | 2q | +203.7%+$455.4K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $562.0K | 57,000 | 0.33% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $550.0K | 55,780 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $550.0K | 55,780 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $522.0K | 52,875 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $504.0K | 51,124 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.2%+$10.9K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $499.0K | 50,600 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $497.0K | 50,451 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $496.0K | 50,308 | 0.01% | 2q | -81.9%-$2.2M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -66.7%-$986.0K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $488.0K | 43,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $426.0K | 43,210 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $415.0K | 42,109 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $388.0K | 39,304 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $385.0K | 39,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $357.0K | 36,190 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.0%-$14.9K |
| Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC | $345.0K | 34,992 | 0.30% | 5q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $301.0K | 30,455 | 0.05% | 2q | +30355.0%+$300.0K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $296.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.0%-$98.7K |
| CHAI TRUST CO LLC | $246.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 112 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 112 | $534.3M | 54,192,967 | 11 | 25 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 113 | $509.5M | 52,056,477 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 103 | $476.4M | 48,594,564 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 103 | $430.3M | 43,994,765 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 97 | $414.9M | 42,262,281 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 78 | $354.1M | 35,771,049 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |