F-STAR THERAPEUTICS INC (FSTX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 9 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$63.0M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
7.6%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | $6.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $4.8M | 751,889 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Trium Capital LLP | $4.3M | 679,744 | 1.58% | new | FIRST |
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC | $3.8M | 599,524 | 0.46% | 5q | HELD |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 576,881 | 1.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Atlas Venture Advisors, Inc. | $3.6M | 574,996 | 1.25% | 9q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.5M | 548,189 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.2M | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.7M | 432,125 | 0.01% | 7q | -11.9%-$370.3K |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $2.4M | 375,000 | 1.19% | new | FIRST |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.9M | 297,433 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $1.8M | 292,664 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.4%-$126.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.4M | 55,066 | 0.00% | 3q | -48.4%-$1.3M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.4M | 226,433 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.3M | 206,400 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.3M | 204,651 | 0.01% | 3q | +6.4%+$77.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 185,982 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $1.1M | 179,705 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.1M | 171,911 | 0.00% | 9q | -22.4%-$313.3K |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $1.1M | 166,906 | 0.14% | 2q | +2.6%+$27.1K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $898.1K | 142,110 | 0.19% | 3q | -3.4%-$31.5K |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $868.7K | 137,459 | 0.89% | 3q | +164.3%+$540.1K |
| Vazirani Asset Management LLC | $790.0K | 125,000 | 1.34% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $697.8K | 60,807 | 0.04% | 3q | +218.6%+$478.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $661.6K | 104,690 | 0.00% | 4q | +41.3%+$193.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $620.0K | 98,099 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.9%-$240.4K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $527.4K | 83,454 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.6%+$13.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $429.4K | 67,950 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $398.0K | 63,047 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | $350.0K | 55,366 | 0.08% | 3q | -11.4%-$45.0K |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $350.0K | 55,400 | 0.01% | 3q | -11.3%-$44.7K |
| TLS Advisors LLC | $343.0K | 54,298 | 1.69% | new | FIRST |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $335.7K | 53,122 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6%-$2.0K |
| Connolly Sarah T. | $335.0K | 53,001 | 0.23% | 9q | HELD |
| Ridgeback Capital Investments L.P. | $331.9K | 52,509 | 0.40% | 2q | -97.1%-$11.3M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $323.0K | 51,101 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.8%+$26.1K |
| BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/ | $316.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN | $311.7K | 49,399 | 0.01% | 2q | +102.5%+$157.8K |
| Man Group plc | $268.0K | 42,411 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $221.8K | 35,102 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $195.0K | 22,760 | 0.06% | 3q | -13.6%-$30.7K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $189.6K | options only | 0.03% | new | OPTIONS |
| Shay Capital LLC | $148.2K | 23,456 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $141.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $119.3K | 175 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $118.0K | 18,645 | 0.00% | 2q | +54.1%+$41.4K |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $107.9K | 14,767 | 0.07% | 2q | -44.9%-$87.9K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $94.1K | 14,888 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.4%-$24.0K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $88.0K | 13,933 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $85.9K | 13,596 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Private Capital Advisors, Inc. | $83.0K | 13,083 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $80.9K | options only | 0.07% | new | OPTIONS |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $79.5K | 12,585 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $69.9K | 11,067 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.8%-$8.4K |
| BRYN MAWR TRUST Co | $63.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | $46.4K | 7,345 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $24.0K | 3,724 | 0.00% | 2q | -88.5%-$184.2K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $15.0K | 2,424 | 0.00% | 9q | -42.6%-$11.1K |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA | $6.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $6.0K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -66.7%-$12.0K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.7K | 270 | 0.00% | 3q | +104.5% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $272 | 43 | 0.00% | 9q | -98.7%-$20.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 62 | $63.0M | 9,143,585 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 8.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 55 | $37.0M | 6,923,705 | 14 | 18 | 11 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $47.2M | 7,192,497 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 4.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $29.1M | 8,179,060 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $53.8M | 10,617,629 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $72.5M | 9,823,022 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $93.8M | 10,911,123 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 25 | $19.4M | 1,791,479 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 20 | $14.1M | 1,433,080 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |