FORTISTAR SUSTAINABLE SOL CO (FSSI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
91
Reporting holders
$227.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $16.3M | 1,652,116 | 0.18% | 7q | +38.6%+$4.6M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $13.3M | 1,346,878 | 0.74% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.1M | 1,019,400 | 0.29% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.5M | 955,687 | 0.12% | 7q | +0.5%+$48.9K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.4M | 850,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.3M | 844,209 | 0.03% | 6q | -44.4%-$6.7M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $8.3M | 836,535 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.4M | 652,034 | 0.01% | 7q | +62.2%+$2.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.2M | 630,340 | 0.11% | 6q | +1.8%+$111.3K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.7M | 572,049 | 0.27% | 2q | +1370.0%+$5.3M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.4M | 550,000 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $5.4M | 549,646 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $5.4M | 544,150 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.0M | 510,400 | 0.17% | 7q | +78.8%+$2.2M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.6M | 469,284 | 0.06% | 2q | +36.7%+$1.2M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.5M | 452,235 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.4M | 444,757 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.0M | 408,348 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 407,684 | 0.00% | 7q | +57.3%+$1.5M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.6M | 368,696 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.6%+$21.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.5M | 356,920 | 0.02% | 7q | +113.0%+$1.9M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.4M | 346,811 | 0.08% | 6q | +4.9%+$160.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.0M | 307,951 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.6%+$19.4K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| SIR Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.50% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.40% | 6q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.7M | 270,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | $2.5M | 256,097 | 0.21% | 7q | -67.8%-$5.3M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $2.4M | 242,530 | 0.00% | 3q | +163.6%+$1.5M |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.4M | 237,898 | 0.57% | 7q | -9.8%-$254.8K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.3M | 237,432 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$236.0K |
| KIM, LLC | $2.2M | 226,000 | 0.10% | 2q | +79.4%+$988.9K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.2M | 217,662 | 0.48% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.1M | 215,000 | 0.14% | 6q | -50.0%-$2.1M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.9M | 192,272 | 0.04% | 6q | +89.4%+$897.6K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.9M | 190,130 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 179,998 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 154,844 | 0.26% | 5q | +215.4%+$1.0M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.5M | 151,804 | 0.00% | 3q | -39.5%-$979.8K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.3M | 135,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.2M | 125,068 | 0.31% | 3q | +344.7%+$958.8K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.1M | 111,385 | 0.33% | 3q | -46.0%-$939.1K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.1M | 110,520 | 0.00% | 6q | +30.2%+$253.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0M | 102,369 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $989.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $989.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $989.0K | 100,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $930.0K | 94,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $885.5K | 89,539 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $862.0K | 87,137 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $852.0K | 86,240 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $842.0K | 85,136 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $841.0K | 85,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $827.0K | 83,703 | 0.01% | 6q | +31.6%+$198.6K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $716.0K | 72,384 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.6%+$167.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $694.0K | 70,156 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $593.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $593.0K | 60,000 | 0.15% | 7q | +20.0%+$98.8K |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $573.0K | 57,948 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $571.0K | 57,736 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $498.0K | 50,376 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $495.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -85.3%-$2.9M |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $494.0K | 49,998 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $490.0K | 49,499 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $470.0K | 47,492 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $446.0K | 45,132 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $429.0K | 43,401 | 0.06% | 5q | +272.5%+$313.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $390.0K | 39,432 | 0.00% | 7q | -35.8%-$217.1K |
| Gillson Capital LP | $390.0K | 39,397 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $377.0K | 38,158 | 1.29% | 5q | -5.9%-$23.6K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $346.0K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $297.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $250.0K | 25,250 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $207.0K | 20,963 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $205.0K | 20,702 | 0.01% | 6q | +31.4%+$49.0K |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $198.0K | 20,000 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $178.0K | 18,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $175.0K | 17,731 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $148.0K | 15,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $137.0K | 13,816 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $129.0K | 13,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $69.0K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $17.0K | 1,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $5.0K | 498 | 0.00% | 2q | -84.9%-$28.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 197 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 91 | $227.0M | 22,962,860 | 9 | 23 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 97 | $230.4M | 23,490,045 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 91 | $211.9M | 21,581,968 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 95 | $198.2M | 20,413,421 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 90 | $190.7M | 19,523,111 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 75 | $172.3M | 17,706,973 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $88.8M | 9,161,102 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |