DRAGONEER GROWTH OPT CORP II (DGNU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
100
Reporting holders
$403.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $35.7M | 3,619,844 | 0.02% | 8q | +11.7%+$3.8M |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | $29.6M | 3,000,000 | 0.70% | 8q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $20.2M | 2,055,283 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $17.7M | 1,800,276 | 0.01% | 2q | -9.1%-$1.8M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $15.9M | 1,617,968 | 0.44% | 8q | +180.2%+$10.3M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $15.8M | 1,604,478 | 0.41% | 4q | +6.3%+$935.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $13.8M | 1,400,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $13.2M | 1,341,067 | 7.22% | 8q | HELD |
| Third Point LLC | $11.8M | 1,200,000 | 0.20% | 8q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $10.3M | 1,040,144 | 0.32% | 8q | HELD |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $9.0M | 915,536 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $8.9M | 904,100 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $8.8M | 893,770 | 0.00% | 8q | +264.9%+$6.4M |
| KIM, LLC | $8.4M | 850,000 | 0.46% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $8.1M | 819,443 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $7.9M | 800,000 | 0.21% | 8q | HELD |
| Think Investments LP | $7.9M | 800,000 | 2.57% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 772,121 | 0.00% | 8q | -21.2%-$2.0M |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $7.4M | 755,631 | 1.36% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.4M | 747,540 | 0.23% | 8q | -6.3%-$495.3K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.1M | 621,539 | 1.51% | 3q | +2.4%+$143.6K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.4M | 542,611 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.1M | 516,506 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Starboard Value LP | $5.1M | 516,010 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| Orland Properties Ltd | $4.9M | 500,000 | 2.63% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.51% | 8q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.8M | 484,709 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $4.6M | 465,863 | 0.80% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.2M | 426,782 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 425,000 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $3.9M | 400,000 | 2.77% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.9M | 390,750 | 0.20% | 6q | -4.7%-$190.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.6M | 365,498 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.5M | 356,184 | 0.32% | 8q | -59.2%-$5.1M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $3.5M | 356,362 | 1.27% | 4q | +612.4%+$3.0M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.3M | 333,800 | 1.03% | 8q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.2M | 325,263 | 0.15% | 7q | +8.3%+$246.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.8M | 284,229 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.8M | 283,875 | 0.09% | 4q | -5.3%-$155.3K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.5M | 255,000 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.4%-$2.0M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.3M | 235,541 | 0.50% | 4q | -16.8%-$469.6K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.3M | 231,065 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 201,000 | 0.19% | 8q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 199,997 | 0.35% | 8q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $1.7M | 177,047 | 0.55% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.7M | 174,613 | 0.01% | 8q | +55.3%+$613.3K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 164,101 | 0.08% | 8q | -1.0%-$16.2K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.30% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.5M | 149,204 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.4M | 139,750 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 133,830 | 0.03% | 5q | +4.2%+$52.9K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 130,000 | 1.63% | new | FIRST |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.2M | 124,100 | 0.26% | 8q | +43.8%+$372.7K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.2M | 122,756 | 0.15% | 8q | +85.1%+$556.0K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.0M | 101,700 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $978.4K | 99,232 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $782.0K | 79,282 | 0.02% | 8q | -20.8%-$205.3K |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $780.1K | 79,122 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $746.4K | 75,700 | 0.05% | 5q | -69.6%-$1.7M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $740.0K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +50.0%+$246.7K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $738.8K | 75,000 | 2.93% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $726.0K | 73,741 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $690.2K | 70,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $689.1K | 69,961 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $686.3K | 69,603 | 0.00% | 4q | +54.1%+$241.0K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $621.2K | 63,000 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $542.3K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +120.0%+$295.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $515.0K | 52,306 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $502.0K | 51,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $494.0K | 50,200 | 0.69% | 5q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $493.6K | 50,115 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $397.1K | 40,318 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $345.1K | 35,000 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $345.1K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.3%-$72.2K |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $344.8K | 35,000 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -95.5%-$5.2M |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $247.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 3q | -16.7%-$49.4K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $246.5K | 25,000 | 0.21% | new | FIRST |
| GAM Holding AG | $208.8K | 21,200 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $197.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $181.4K | 18,400 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $176.5K | 17,917 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.1%+$14.8K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $151.0K | 15,270 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $147.8K | 15,000 | 0.51% | 5q | HELD |
| Fountainhead AM, LLC | $147.0K | 14,896 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $143.8K | 14,595 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $98.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $98.5K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $26.7K | 2,709 | 0.00% | 6q | -75.9%-$84.2K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.2K | 937 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 155 | 0.00% | 6q | -86.2%-$12.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 100 | $403.8M | 40,967,545 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 101 | $413.7M | 42,262,870 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 102 | $388.8M | 39,901,101 | 11 | 23 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 106 | $385.8M | 39,398,764 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 109 | $397.5M | 40,671,064 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 103 | $387.6M | 39,546,958 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 104 | $391.9M | 39,189,214 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 101 | $366.4M | 36,189,529 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |