CONYERS PARK III ACQSITN COR (CPAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 14 quarters.
57
Reporting holders
$293.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $29.3M | 2,867,097 | 0.62% | 2q | -2.2%-$667.1K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $17.0M | 1,667,144 | 1.53% | 3q | +3.4%+$564.8K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $17.0M | 1,666,400 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $15.5M | 1,522,702 | 0.34% | 2q | +17.9%+$2.4M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $15.3M | 1,502,231 | 0.91% | 2q | +208.1%+$10.4M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $15.3M | 1,500,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $10.5M | 1,032,700 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $10.5M | 1,024,698 | 0.33% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.2M | 1,002,567 | 0.44% | 7q | +91.9%+$4.9M |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 1.40% | 7q | HELD |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 1.54% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.8M | 957,936 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.2M | 896,113 | 0.85% | 7q | -9.0%-$906.7K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.9%-$419.3K |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $7.8M | 765,661 | 5.13% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 2.07% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.3M | 715,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.7%-$204.2K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $7.2M | 707,051 | 0.46% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $6.4M | 624,783 | 0.09% | 7q | +32.2%+$1.6M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.1M | 499,998 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.5M | 437,500 | 0.35% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 400,699 | 0.03% | 7q | -50.0%-$4.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.0M | 394,307 | 0.24% | 7q | +170.6%+$2.5M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.0M | 210,114 | 0.97% | 5q | +3112.3%+$3.9M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $3.7M | 364,596 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $3.3M | 318,456 | 0.37% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $2.9M | 280,268 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.7M | 262,495 | 0.12% | 7q | +31.3%+$638.1K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.47% | 6q | -50.0%-$2.6M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.5M | 244,502 | 3.47% | 3q | +55.3%+$888.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$1.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.0M | 196,422 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | 173,537 | 0.00% | 7q | -65.3%-$3.3M |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.5M | 144,418 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| Crestline Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $765.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $609.1K | 59,657 | 2.88% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $414.4K | 40,552 | 0.02% | 3q | -2.4%-$10.0K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $375.9K | 36,818 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $363.1K | 35,559 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $278.5K | 27,277 | 0.02% | 2q | +172.8%+$176.4K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $244.0K | 23,900 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $229.7K | 22,500 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GAM Holding AG | $220.5K | 21,600 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $211.3K | 20,700 | 0.03% | 3q | -19.5%-$51.1K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $201.0K | 19,690 | 0.09% | 2q | +64.1%+$78.5K |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | $142.9K | 14,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $136.0K | 13,275 | 0.01% | 4q | -59.9%-$203.4K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $135.2K | 13,240 | 0.00% | 6q | -91.0%-$1.4M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $117.2K | 11,482 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $40.3K | 3,944 | 0.00% | 2q | +3844.0%+$39.2K |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $5.2K | 375 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 57 | $293.1M | 28,518,964 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 54 | $289.4M | 28,468,418 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 59 | $254.2M | 25,800,504 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $258.1M | 26,551,009 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $245.5M | 25,392,035 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 37 | $203.6M | 20,879,897 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $216.2M | 22,178,110 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $238.0K | 24,300 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $4.0M | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 59 | $278.1M | 27,374,770 | 29 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 41 | $262.5M | 23,771,209 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 33 | $233.5M | 23,082,286 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $194.7M | 18,938,562 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $55.1M | 5,439,000 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |