CHIASMA INC (CHMA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 11 quarters.
72
Reporting holders
$196.0M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubric Capital Management LP | $34.3M | 7,250,000 | 2.16% | new | NEW |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $32.0M | 6,770,000 | 16.75% | 4q | +37.0%+$8.7M |
| MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.1M | 5,736,296 | 5.04% | 11q | HELD |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $15.4M | 3,258,144 | 0.30% | 11q | +49.8%+$5.1M |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $11.2M | 2,361,631 | 0.00% | 11q | -17.9%-$2.4M |
| Man Group plc | $9.3M | 1,964,054 | 0.03% | 3q | +6215.3%+$9.1M |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $6.7M | 1,420,740 | 0.03% | 5q | +91.4%+$3.2M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.2M | 1,305,453 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1M | 1,291,571 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bruce & Co., Inc. | $5.9M | 1,250,000 | 1.13% | 4q | +8.7%+$473.0K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $5.8M | 1,227,587 | 0.00% | 11q | -71.5%-$14.6M |
| New Leaf Venture Partners, L.L.C. | $5.4M | 1,135,700 | 1.38% | 10q | HELD |
| Clearline Capital LP | $4.0M | 842,965 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M | 808,104 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 511,569 | 0.00% | 11q | -38.8%-$1.5M |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | $2.4M | 506,358 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.9%-$387.1K |
| Artal Group S.A. | $1.8M | 380,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 301,112 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $1.3M | 281,377 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 271,300 | 0.02% | 2q | -25.9%-$449.3K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.2M | 246,367 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.4%-$29.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.1M | 241,788 | 0.00% | 9q | -69.9%-$2.7M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $958.0K | 202,449 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Crabel Capital Management, LLC | $717.0K | 151,512 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $698.0K | 147,641 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC | $625.0K | 132,088 | 0.00% | 6q | -7.6%-$51.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $571.0K | 101,945 | 0.00% | 6q | +97.0%+$281.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $488.0K | 103,267 | 0.00% | 11q | -79.6%-$1.9M |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $449.0K | 94,989 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $431.0K | 91,247 | 0.00% | 11q | -25.8%-$149.6K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $428.0K | 90,437 | 0.03% | 7q | -85.2%-$2.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $403.0K | 85,182 | 0.00% | 9q | +61.5%+$153.5K |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $373.0K | 78,904 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $368.0K | 77,703 | 0.00% | 5q | +328.2%+$282.1K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $348.0K | 73,647 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $345.0K | 58,907 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $274.0K | 58,107 | 0.00% | 8q | -73.9%-$774.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $258.0K | 54,494 | 0.00% | 10q | +86.4%+$119.6K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $204.0K | 43,057 | 0.00% | 9q | -70.6%-$490.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $198.0K | 41,768 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.8%-$31.6K |
| Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC | $188.0K | 39,770 | 0.00% | 5q | +221.4%+$129.5K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $158.0K | 33,446 | 0.00% | 2q | +104.8%+$80.8K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $129.0K | 27,286 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Blueshift Asset Management, LLC | $119.0K | 25,219 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Maven Securities LTD | $118.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. | $111.0K | 23,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $106.0K | 22,407 | 0.00% | 9q | -83.2%-$524.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $98.0K | 20,651 | 0.00% | 10q | -75.1%-$295.8K |
| Values First Advisors, Inc. | $79.0K | 16,604 | 0.05% | 3q | -13.7%-$12.5K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $69.0K | 14,667 | 0.00% | 6q | +229.7%+$48.1K |
| JBF Capital, Inc. | $60.0K | 12,626 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $58.0K | 12,300 | 0.00% | 5q | -90.2%-$535.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $56.0K | 11,857 | 0.02% | 2q | -40.2%-$37.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $52.0K | 10,890 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.2%-$52.5K |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $51.0K | 10,845 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.6% |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $49.0K | 10,402 | 0.00% | 5q | -51.4%-$51.7K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $48.0K | 10,043 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Shay Capital LLC | $47.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $31.0K | 6,711 | 0.00% | 10q | -84.1%-$163.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $22.0K | 4,704 | 0.00% | 3q | -60.6%-$33.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $17.0K | 3,689 | 0.00% | 9q | -16.7%-$3.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $14.0K | 2,909 | 0.00% | 11q | -65.2%-$26.2K |
| JTC Employer Solutions Trusteee Ltd | $14.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.0K | 1,637 | 0.00% | 9q | -85.8%-$48.2K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $6.0K | 1,320 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.8% |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $4.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $4.0K | 262 | 0.00% | 2q | -79.2%-$15.2K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.0K | 703 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SA | $2.3K | 489 | 0.00% | 9q | -92.5%-$28.4K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $2.0K | 374 | 0.00% | 9q | -98.6%-$140.2K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $2.0K | 425 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | $1.0K | 127 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 72 | $196.0M | 41,414,323 | 23 | 12 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 79 | $112.2M | 35,741,087 | 12 | 24 | 27 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 83 | $166.5M | 38,160,269 | 14 | 31 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 83 | $177.6M | 41,206,685 | 16 | 39 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 85 | $163.6M | 30,289,782 | 25 | 32 | 16 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 76 | $116.1M | 31,788,063 | 17 | 22 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 74 | $154.6M | 31,161,208 | 8 | 29 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 78 | $147.1M | 29,731,154 | 19 | 34 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 65 | $166.8M | 22,333,310 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 46 | $103.6M | 19,938,500 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 27 | $48.7M | 15,783,295 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |