AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP (AUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
116
Reporting holders
$670.2M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $60.3M | 6,148,804 | 0.03% | 6q | +1488.0%+$56.5M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $52.0M | 5,304,018 | 0.02% | 2q | +7346.3%+$51.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $47.3M | 4,749,999 | 0.01% | 6q | -14.5%-$8.0M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $36.5M | 3,718,760 | 1.13% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $33.4M | 3,409,111 | 0.07% | 6q | +86.9%+$15.6M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $31.1M | 3,168,285 | 0.37% | 2q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $24.5M | 2,500,000 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $23.1M | 2,354,904 | 0.09% | 6q | -50.0%-$23.1M |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $15.9M | 1,620,622 | 1.88% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $15.1M | 1,541,757 | 0.73% | 6q | +55.5%+$5.4M |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $15.0M | 1,525,990 | 0.66% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $14.8M | 1,507,751 | 0.26% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $13.7M | 1,400,000 | 1.67% | 6q | +250.0%+$9.8M |
| Nitorum Capital, L.P. | $13.1M | 1,330,300 | 1.14% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $11.8M | 1,207,722 | 0.40% | 6q | +6.2%+$690.9K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $10.2M | 1,044,220 | 0.25% | 6q | +4.4%+$433.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.0M | 1,020,973 | 0.01% | 6q | -55.0%-$12.2M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $10.0M | 1,018,975 | 0.35% | 3q | +3896.0%+$9.7M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.9M | 1,004,741 | 0.35% | 4q | +33.5%+$2.5M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $9.0M | 916,851 | 0.43% | 4q | +9.7%+$794.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.8M | 896,609 | 0.39% | 5q | +29.1%+$2.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.3M | 841,114 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.98% | 6q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $7.0M | 709,376 | 1.18% | 2q | +175.8%+$4.4M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.7M | 683,809 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $6.4M | 650,356 | 0.75% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.8M | 590,943 | 0.45% | 6q | +51.5%+$2.0M |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $5.7M | 580,119 | 0.32% | 6q | -11.9%-$769.5K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.6M | 567,051 | 0.06% | 2q | -9.1%-$557.4K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $5.5M | 557,254 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.4M | 499,023 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.4M | 550,000 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.4M | 550,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.3M | 539,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.9M | 499,996 | 0.27% | 6q | +150.0%+$2.9M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $4.4M | 450,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +20.0%+$735.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.4M | 445,401 | 0.12% | 5q | -59.6%-$6.4M |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.3M | 433,771 | 5.10% | 4q | +709.2%+$3.7M |
| Starboard Value LP | $4.2M | 424,358 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 419,187 | 0.04% | 6q | -2.5%-$106.5K |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $3.9M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $3.4M | 342,100 | 2.21% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.3M | 336,250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0M | 308,396 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.0M | 302,100 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $2.6M | 269,034 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.6M | 266,331 | 0.00% | 4q | -67.4%-$5.4M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.3M | 231,813 | 0.03% | 6q | -15.3%-$412.0K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.3M | 206,087 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 224,700 | 0.06% | 4q | -2.5%-$56.1K |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $2.1M | 211,300 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.0M | 200,670 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.9M | 193,498 | 0.00% | 5q | -86.7%-$12.3M |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.9M | 190,700 | 0.25% | 6q | -65.4%-$3.5M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.7M | 174,641 | 0.50% | 6q | -5.8%-$106.3K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 165,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| BlueMar Capital Management, LLC | $1.6M | 157,954 | 1.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $1.3M | 134,900 | 2.40% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 132,800 | 0.01% | 6q | -46.4%-$1.1M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.2M | 119,700 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.2M | 119,254 | 0.11% | 2q | +332.2%+$899.3K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.1M | 116,138 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $1.1M | 110,247 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 105,000 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $984.0K | 100,300 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $981.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $981.0K | 100,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| Gillson Capital LP | $778.0K | 79,307 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $736.0K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $715.0K | 72,854 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $690.0K | 70,368 | 0.26% | 2q | -29.6%-$290.6K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $667.0K | 67,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $589.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $505.0K | 51,517 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $501.0K | 51,100 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $491.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $490.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$245.0K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $444.0K | 45,285 | 1.52% | 2q | -5.9%-$27.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $441.0K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -52.6%-$490.0K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $424.0K | 43,210 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $421.0K | 42,916 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $401.0K | 40,900 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $357.0K | 36,359 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.9%-$3.6M |
| Blackstone Inc. | $350.0K | 35,631 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $332.0K | 33,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAM Holding AG | $329.0K | 33,500 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $318.0K | 32,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arena Investors LP | $296.3K | 30,200 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $290.0K | 29,600 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $286.0K | 29,171 | 0.07% | 2q | +16.7%+$40.9K |
Showing the largest 100 of 116 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 116 | $670.2M | 68,170,347 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 124 | $669.2M | 68,296,115 | 30 | 21 | 23 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 109 | $642.4M | 65,003,233 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 119 | $642.8M | 66,052,790 | 19 | 26 | 29 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 110 | $1.2B | 60,048,137 | 19 | 30 | 11 | 52.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 107 | $998.3M | 50,556,856 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 49.8% |