ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC (ATXS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 18 quarters.
141
Reporting holders
$739.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+26
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $84.9M | 6,485,420 | 1.51% | 18q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $50.2M | 3,832,755 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.9%+$4.5M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | $49.4M | 3,776,154 | 1.30% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $44.9M | 3,431,007 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $34.3M | 2,623,042 | 0.00% | 18q | -0.7%-$250.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $31.4M | 2,399,171 | 0.01% | 14q | +313.5%+$23.8M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $23.1M | 1,762,802 | 0.01% | 11q | +5187.5%+$22.6M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $22.7M | 1,732,464 | 0.01% | 8q | +2888.6%+$21.9M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $21.4M | 1,636,921 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.1M | 1,073,766 | 0.00% | 18q | +12.1%+$1.5M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $14.0M | 1,069,530 | 0.46% | 7q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $13.8M | 1,057,230 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $13.4M | 1,025,278 | 1.04% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $12.8M | 977,202 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $12.1M | 927,342 | 0.01% | 12q | +2813.5%+$11.7M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $11.8M | 900,000 | 0.02% | 8q | +7.9%+$863.9K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $11.8M | 899,074 | 0.00% | 14q | +0.9%+$110.0K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $11.6M | 882,792 | 0.01% | 3q | +5703.6%+$11.4M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $11.5M | 875,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4M | 873,400 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $11.0M | 840,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.9M | 831,357 | 0.66% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.6M | 810,795 | 0.00% | 18q | -6.2%-$701.8K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.7M | 741,684 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $9.7M | 739,565 | 2.45% | new | NEW |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $9.5M | 728,922 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $9.4M | 714,679 | 0.00% | 11q | -78.7%-$34.6M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.3M | 713,821 | 0.00% | 12q | +211.5%+$6.3M |
| Birnam Oak Advisors, LP | $9.0M | 689,735 | 2.02% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.2M | 627,293 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $8.1M | 615,790 | 0.87% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $7.6M | 581,550 | 1.14% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0M | 534,054 | 0.00% | 9q | -82.4%-$32.7M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.9M | 529,021 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $6.8M | 517,207 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.3M | 405,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $5.3M | 401,450 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $5.2M | 530,000 | 3.56% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $5.0M | 380,042 | 0.00% | 11q | +15.4%+$665.2K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.8M | 366,340 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $4.7M | 356,779 | 0.00% | 18q | +0.9%+$42.9K |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $4.7M | 355,725 | 0.90% | 13q | +41.6%+$1.4M |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $4.2M | 317,300 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 304,775 | 0.93% | 12q | -4.7%-$196.4K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.6M | 272,750 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.2M | 242,952 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.9M | 224,658 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.3%+$121.0K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.9M | 224,077 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.7M | 205,961 | 0.00% | 4q | -47.9%-$2.5M |
| Quarry LP | $2.5M | 188,988 | 0.39% | 2q | +10906.9%+$2.5M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $2.3M | 173,557 | 0.17% | 9q | -10.5%-$266.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.3M | 173,511 | 0.00% | 9q | -20.9%-$599.7K |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.2M | 167,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 156,076 | 0.69% | new | NEW |
| Maven Securities LTD | $1.8M | 139,578 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $1.7M | 130,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.6M | 124,164 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.6%+$129.1K |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $1.6M | 120,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 113,555 | 0.00% | 18q | -86.6%-$9.6M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.5M | 111,170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Groupe la Francaise | $1.4M | 108,800 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.3M | 102,453 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.3M | 100,427 | 0.00% | 12q | -6.2%-$87.5K |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $1.3M | 100,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.2M | 93,961 | 0.00% | 4q | -73.9%-$3.5M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $1.1M | 85,017 | 0.00% | 6q | +13.9%+$135.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.1M | 83,041 | 0.00% | 15q | +68.8%+$443.0K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $1.1M | 81,501 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.0M | 79,201 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS | $916.3K | 70,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $882.6K | 67,422 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $828.8K | 63,319 | 0.00% | 11q | -8.4%-$76.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $732.0K | 36,322 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $687.4K | 52,517 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $646.5K | 49,310 | 0.00% | 7q | -39.3%-$417.9K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $636.6K | 48,636 | 0.00% | 4q | +32.8%+$157.2K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $613.6K | 46,874 | 0.00% | 5q | +79.2%+$271.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $613.5K | 46,866 | 0.00% | 14q | +66.5%+$245.0K |
| PDT Partners, LLC | $538.1K | 41,108 | 0.03% | 6q | -24.8%-$177.2K |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $518.0K | 39,576 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $470.4K | 35,936 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $455.5K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $414.1K | 31,631 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $410.9K | 31,389 | 0.00% | 3q | -95.8%-$9.4M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $398.0K | 30,405 | 0.01% | 3q | +14.4%+$50.1K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $362.9K | 27,724 | 0.00% | 4q | +5.4%+$18.5K |
| Brooklyn Investment Group | $345.0K | 26,558 | 0.02% | 5q | +132.1%+$196.3K |
| AlphaQuest LLC | $337.5K | 25,782 | 0.02% | 8q | -60.1%-$508.2K |
| Creative Planning | $298.3K | 22,786 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $297.7K | 22,743 | 0.00% | 11q | +23.8%+$57.3K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $289.0K | 22,062 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $286.0K | 21,810 | 0.00% | 8q | +11.2%+$28.7K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $251.2K | 19,187 | 0.00% | 7q | +12.5%+$27.9K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $233.7K | 17,856 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.6%-$93.8K |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $208.6K | 15,939 | 0.00% | 6q | -17.6%-$44.7K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $205.4K | 15,693 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.4%-$5.0K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $168.8K | 12,895 | 0.00% | 11q | -7.9%-$14.6K |
| OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLC | $166.1K | 12,689 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $141.0K | 10,774 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $140.4K | 10,727 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 141 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 141 | $739.3M | 56,548,636 | 60 | 33 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 115 | $420.8M | 57,705,451 | 19 | 32 | 40 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 107 | $310.8M | 57,709,554 | 18 | 39 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 114 | $312.0M | 58,426,795 | 19 | 34 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 110 | $524.6M | 58,541,686 | 19 | 39 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 103 | $623.7M | 56,552,851 | 15 | 31 | 38 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 100 | $517.4M | 56,773,613 | 20 | 39 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 107 | $877.0M | 58,105,565 | 42 | 38 | 25 | 6.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 80 | $286.2M | 37,256,893 | 15 | 35 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 68 | $171.6M | 22,981,516 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 77 | $205.9M | 24,666,745 | 28 | 19 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 68 | $354.8M | 26,641,136 | 16 | 28 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 61 | $329.7M | 21,964,047 | 24 | 27 | 5 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $89.0M | 9,828,585 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $17.7M | 5,732,278 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $46.7M | 6,210,303 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $44.7M | 7,365,533 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 11.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $64.4M | 7,213,009 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.0% |