HolderBook

Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos

Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 27 quarterly filings.

This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.

CIK
1536361
Reported value
$122.0M
Positions
31
Top 10 weight
72.8%
Filed
2026-08-14
Days after quarter end
45

Holdings

Download these holdings as CSV

SecurityTickerValue SharesWeightWeight change Held Change
MERCADOLIBRE INCMELI$40.7M23,99233.39%-0.83pp25q-0.7%-$269.9K
ISHARES TRIVV$7.1M9,5085.84%-newNEW
VALE S AVALE$6.7M446,0155.50%-3.98pp25q-39.0%-$4.3M
ISHARES TRACWI$6.6M41,9235.40%-newNEW
GRUPO CIBEST SACIB$6.1M77,1415.02%-0.38pp2q-15.1%-$1.1M
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSPY$5.5M7,3964.53%-newNEW
ISHARES TRAAXJ$5.0M42,1084.12%+1.68pp16q+35.5%+$1.3M
SOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DESQM$3.8M51,2083.11%-4.22pp3q-53.9%-$4.4M
PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S APBR$3.8M232,8073.08%-1.72pp25q-17.9%-$822.7K
ISHARES INCEWY$3.4M16,9572.81%+1.22pp27q+7.2%+$229.6K
ISHARES INCEWC$3.4M59,3402.80%-newNEW
ISHARES TRILF$3.4M101,1342.80%+0.52pp27q+28.6%+$758.6K
ISHARES TRAGG$3.2M32,1392.61%-0.84pp27q-24.4%-$1.0M
ISHARES TRMCHI$2.5M49,2592.06%-0.14pp14q+2.7%+$66.0K
GRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVAERO$2.3M129,6251.91%-1.52pp3q-56.8%-$3.1M
VISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.VIST$2.3M36,4841.91%-2.62pp5q-50.4%-$2.4M
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDSBND$2.1M29,2761.76%flat13qHELD
LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SALTM$1.8M30,6101.46%-0.92pp2q-48.3%-$1.7M
ISHARES TREEM$1.8M25,7211.44%+0.94pp27q+138.1%+$1.0M
COMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUBVN$1.7M57,2861.38%-0.38pp3q-4.0%-$69.5K
TRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUTGS$1.4M48,2311.18%-2.37pp4q-61.5%-$2.3M
ISHARES INCEZA$1.4M22,5791.17%+0.19pp27q+27.6%+$308.3K
ISHARES TRKSA$1.4M38,1221.17%+0.32pp18q+45.9%+$447.7K
ISHARES TRINDA$1.1M21,8470.88%+0.05pp18qHELD
ISHARES INCIEMG$733.5K8,8550.60%+0.10pp3qHELD
ISHARES TRUAE$626.6K32,9600.51%+0.15pp10q+37.9%+$172.3K
ISHARES INCURTH$522.6K2,5790.43%-newNEW
ISHARES INCEWA$455.0K16,1590.37%-newNEW
VANGUARD INDEX FDSVOO$435.4K6340.36%-newNEW
ISHARES TRQAT$280.5K15,5820.23%+0.01pp3q+7.1%+$18.5K
LOMA NEGRA CORPLOMA$194.9K17,0240.16%-1.52pp5q-90.8%-$1.9M

By sector

Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.

Business Services 33.4%Mining & Metals 10.0%Energy 6.2%Banks & Lending 5.0%Funds & ETFs 4.5%Transport & Logistics 3.4%Other sectors 0.2%Not classified 37.4%
 
SectorValueShare
Business Services$40.7M33.4%
Mining & Metals$12.2M10.0%
Energy$7.5M6.2%
Banks & Lending$6.1M5.0%
Funds & ETFs$5.5M4.5%
Transport & Logistics$4.1M3.4%
Other sectors$194.9K0.2%
Not classified$45.6M37.4%

What the disclosed book did

This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.

QuarterBookMarket DifferencePriced
Q2 2026-1.3%+14.8%-16.1%100%
Q1 2026+0.2%-4.6%+4.9%100%
Q4 2025+2.4%+2.4%-0.0%95%
Q3 2025+0.6%+7.8%-7.2%100%
Q2 2025+12.4%+10.5%+1.9%100%
Q1 2025+7.5%-4.6%+12.0%100%
Q4 2024-12.9%+2.1%-15.0%100%
Q3 2024+7.1%+5.4%+1.7%100%

Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.

Quarter by quarter

QuarterValuePositions NewAddedTrimmed ExitedTop 10 Days to file
Q2 2026$122.0M317912172.8%45
Q1 2026$122.6M25299979.7%45
Q4 2025$111.3M326155070.4%48
Q3 2025$90.6M26477377.1%66
Q2 2025$92.3M253413478.1%45
Q1 2025$93.2M263135282.6%36
Q4 2024$96.2M25289282.8%37
Q3 2024$121.0M2511010286.8%35
Q2 2024$142.3M261314086.9%31
Q1 2024$178.1M251313289.9%36
Q4 2023$222.5M262815190.4%32
Q3 2023$158.8M251118588.0%33
Q2 2023$139.4M2929101185.6%31
Q1 2023$88.4M383425672.6%33
Q4 2022$120.9M4111115277.8%37
Q3 2022$123.9M425823379.0%38
Q2 2022$134.3M403814975.8%21
Q1 2022$210.9M4631310071.7%25
Q4 2021$177.3M430615073.4%24
Q3 2021$177.4M435321374.6%21
Q2 2021$233.8M4141312677.2%30
Q1 2021$180.6M4331610576.7%41
Q4 2020$172.8M4511219478.1%75
Q3 2020$121.4M4811991066.0%167
Q2 2020$108.4M57121812163.4%259
Q1 2020$47.7M4632681056.7%45
Q4 2019$72.0M53000049.8%45

Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.

Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.

Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.