ISHARES TR (ACWI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$42.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-817
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $9.5M | 59,132 | 1.09% | 8q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $4.1M | 25,681 | 0.11% | 32q | HELD |
| PFW Advisors LLC | $3.4M | 21,223 | 1.00% | 14q | -6.3%-$226.9K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.9M | 18,171 | 0.08% | 28q | +1.6%+$46.5K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $2.7M | 16,704 | 0.04% | 12q | -50.0%-$2.7M |
| Roth Financial Partners LLC | $2.4M | 15,317 | 0.73% | 24q | -1.3%-$31.8K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 13,515 | 0.05% | 32q | +5.2%+$105.7K |
| Great Waters Wealth Management | $1.8M | 11,563 | 0.17% | 16q | -0.5%-$9.5K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $1.5M | 9,567 | 0.23% | 31q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.4M | 8,935 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 8,094 | 0.02% | 5q | +447.3%+$1.1M |
| Pathway Financial Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 7,556 | 0.13% | 8q | -96.9%-$37.1M |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 6,995 | 0.07% | 16q | -1.8%-$19.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $982.0K | 6,185 | 0.01% | 14q | +0.7%+$7.0K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $969.0K | 6,104 | 0.22% | 20q | -3.6%-$35.9K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $963.2K | 6,016 | 0.48% | 16q | HELD |
| Vann Equity Management LLC | $830.9K | 5,233 | 0.49% | 3q | -39.5%-$542.7K |
| RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | $714.4K | 4,500 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $613.8K | 3,866 | 0.33% | 5q | -6.0%-$39.4K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $563.2K | 3,548 | 0.43% | 4q | -22.3%-$162.1K |
| LWM ADVISORS INC | $432.3K | 2,723 | 0.33% | 8q | HELD |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $393.9K | 2,481 | 0.03% | 8q | +1.8%+$7.1K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $335.7K | 2,101 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $124.8K | 786 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $79.4K | 500 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $53.8K | 339 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $25.8K | 162,301 | 2.14% | 18q | -25.4%-$8.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $24.6K | 155 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.6% |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $17.0K | 107 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.9% |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $6.4K | 40 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MAGNOLIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD | $264 | 1,665 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $159 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.7% |
| CX Institutional | $27 | 168 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $42.6M | 267,138 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 847 | $16.0B | 99,875,681 | 79 | 262 | 224 | 2.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 800 | $12.5B | 89,828,838 | 50 | 223 | 214 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 814 | $12.0B | 83,231,581 | 76 | 238 | 207 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 759 | $10.5B | 73,693,295 | 79 | 198 | 205 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 713 | $9.9B | 72,960,015 | 66 | 221 | 194 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 684 | $9.0B | 75,056,193 | 36 | 176 | 243 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 719 | $9.6B | 79,769,337 | 59 | 234 | 173 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 673 | $10.0B | 80,211,690 | 36 | 183 | 209 | 4.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 683 | $11.2B | 94,848,622 | 58 | 191 | 200 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 658 | $14.0B | 118,311,247 | 47 | 145 | 243 | 6.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 684 | $12.7B | 120,349,544 | 74 | 211 | 180 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 606 | $11.6B | 106,553,468 | 31 | 160 | 197 | 15.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 602 | $10.6B | 104,538,058 | 36 | 160 | 212 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 598 | $10.9B | 105,521,847 | 53 | 148 | 230 | 11.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 605 | $9.5B | 110,964,696 | 84 | 195 | 169 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 549 | $6.7B | 74,075,360 | 35 | 150 | 193 | 13.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 562 | $7.5B | 89,421,068 | 49 | 175 | 179 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 565 | $17.5B | 176,018,267 | 41 | 142 | 193 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 562 | $10.8B | 91,507,697 | 44 | 190 | 146 | 12.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 515 | $9.6B | 90,653,112 | 25 | 145 | 144 | 5.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 520 | $9.3B | 88,391,312 | 39 | 145 | 158 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 505 | $8.4B | 85,971,745 | 41 | 132 | 180 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 508 | $7.8B | 82,118,306 | 60 | 145 | 144 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 445 | $6.9B | 83,013,238 | 39 | 97 | 179 | 4.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 439 | $6.4B | 83,191,042 | 52 | 101 | 198 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 450 | $6.2B | 94,791,702 | 63 | 143 | 162 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 466 | $4.6B | 57,126,440 | 44 | 151 | 140 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 425 | $4.3B | 56,526,041 | 48 | 142 | 126 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 404 | $4.5B | 56,928,373 | 45 | 134 | 132 | 6.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 390 | $3.6B | 49,541,704 | 50 | 115 | 141 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 397 | $5.1B | 75,853,468 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 4.8% |