Z-WORK ACQUISITION CORP (ZWRKW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$1.3M
Reported value
85.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 149,098? | 0.04% | 7q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.1M | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $657.0K | 66,666? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $322.0K | 32,656? | 0.02% | new | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $164.0K | 16,666? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $26.8K | 766,667 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $25.0K | 724,591 | 0.00% | 5q | +3.6% |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $23.0K | 666,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $17.0K | 535,569 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $10.0K | 292,697 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $7.0K | 202,433 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.7%-$1.7K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $6.0K | 159,534 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.0K | 133,025 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.0K | 125,787 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0K | 102,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.0K | 96,641 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$3.0K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Seelaus Asset Management LLC | $3.0K | 83,297 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.0K | 49,109 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1% |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0K | 65,204 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0K | 55,530 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.0K | 58,327 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 55,931 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.7% |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.0K | 42,444 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.0K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 135,673 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.0K | 65,396 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.0K | 56,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 65,805 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.7% |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.0K | 22,433 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.0K | 41,665 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 30,667 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $1.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.0K | 39,800 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 17,932 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $1.0K | 23,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.0K | 16,727 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.0K | 26,819 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0K | 20,451 | 0.00% | 4q | -32.8% |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0K | 31,412 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $440 | 13,526 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 44 | $1.3M | 5,624,387 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 85.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 49 | $1.8M | 5,749,632 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 62.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $2.5M | 5,236,126 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 46.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $4.3M | 5,025,299 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 27.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $3.2M | 4,018,303 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 19.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $3.8M | 3,464,291 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 13 | $1.1M | 1,576,659 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |