XSOLLA SPAC 1 (XSLL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$180.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+19
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $19.3M | 1,950,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.1M | 1,626,239 | 0.40% | 2q | +6.7%+$1.0M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $13.0M | 1,311,956 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.9M | 1,100,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $9.1M | 920,190 | 0.44% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0M | 908,201 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.4M | 850,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.3M | 638,038 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.1M | 510,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.5M | 454,100 | 0.21% | 2q | -24.3%-$1.4M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.07% | 2q | +12.5%+$495.5K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.8M | 385,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M | 385,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $3.8M | 385,000 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.6M | 364,600 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$1.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.6M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.5M | 350,200 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.4M | 342,939 | 0.26% | 2q | +2.6%+$86.8K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.2M | 320,225 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 1.43% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.8M | 281,392 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.3M | 234,565 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 201,433 | 0.17% | 2q | -74.7%-$5.9M |
| Quarry LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 196,961 | 0.05% | 2q | +2187.6%+$1.9M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.9M | 190,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.8M | 185,000 | 2.50% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 158,396 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.4%-$1.3M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.4M | 145,998 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $1.4M | 138,736 | 0.25% | 2q | -3.0%-$42.3K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.2M | 122,500 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $508.4K | 51,354 | 0.01% | 2q | -24.6%-$166.2K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $496.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.5%-$2.2M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $495.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +247.2%+$352.4K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $396.0K | 40,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Marex Group Ltd | $228.4K | 23,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $103.6K | 10,432 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $367 | 37 | 0.00% | 2q | +270.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $180.7M | 18,218,992 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 25 | $98.4M | 10,007,814 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |