WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP (WLAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 6 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$81.2M
Reported value
1.7%
Calls
2.9%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | $10.7M | 1,000,000 | 1.03% | 3q | +42.9%+$3.2M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.1M | 946,350 | 0.10% | 4q | -8.5%-$942.4K |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $8.3M | 779,299 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1M | 573,590 | 0.20% | 2q | +78.2%+$2.7M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $4.5M | 419,505 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $4.2M | 397,897 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $3.5M | 329,001 | 0.32% | 5q | +124.1%+$1.9M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.4M | 320,012 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.1M | 294,443 | 0.01% | 2q | +1317.2%+$2.9M |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.1M | 287,002 | 1.34% | 3q | +14.4%+$385.7K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.0M | 160,374 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | $2.7M | 200,000 | 1.73% | 3q | -69.1%-$6.0M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -17.1%-$301.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.4M | 63,628 | 0.00% | 3q | +134.2%+$777.1K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.08% | 3q | +25.0%+$266.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 42,677 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC | $1.2M | 109,975 | 1.24% | 3q | +4.4%+$49.8K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 108,874 | 0.00% | 3q | -45.6%-$970.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 102,077 | 0.00% | 2q | +3340.4%+$1.1M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.1M | 98,784 | 0.01% | 5q | -34.1%-$545.5K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $718.3K | 67,450 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $639.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $532.5K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $525.1K | 49,304 | 0.12% | 5q | -84.2%-$2.8M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $406.2K | 35,742 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $329.0K | 30,969 | 0.00% | 3q | +164.6%+$204.7K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $316.7K | 29,738 | 0.03% | 3q | -51.0%-$329.8K |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $274.0K | 25,728 | 0.04% | 2q | -53.8%-$319.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $213.0K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 5q | -82.5%-$1.0M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $203.4K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $193.7K | 18,192 | 0.00% | 5q | -76.4%-$626.5K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $189.3K | 17,776 | 0.05% | 2q | +47.7%+$61.1K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $139.0K | 13,055 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $124.0K | 11,650 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $26.1K | options only | 0.03% | new | OPTIONS |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.7K | 343 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.7%-$1.1M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.8K | 262 | 0.00% | 3q | -98.4%-$177.2K |
| MTM Investment Management, LLC | $2.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $85 | 8 | 0.00% | 5q | -98.0%-$4.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 41 | $81.2M | 7,263,905 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $103.8M | 7,447,997 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $112.4M | 9,704,507 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $109.2M | 10,669,342 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $90.0M | 8,973,094 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 7 | $17.2M | 1,736,138 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |