SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERAWULF INC CALL+PUT | WULF | $498.6M | 7,825,000 | +25.63pp | 10q | +4.3%+$20.7M | |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW CALL+PUT | CORZ | $99.8M | 2,150,000 | +3.25pp | 9q | +7.5%+$7.0M | |
| ENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INC CALL | NRGV | $40.3M | 6,175,000 | +2.16pp | 14q | +12.3%+$4.4M | |
| ISHARES TR PUT | IWM | $37.6M | options only | +1.03pp | 3q | OPTIONS | |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC CALL | PTON | $34.0M | 2,750,000 | +1.36pp | 9q | +4.4%+$1.4M | |
| HUT 8 CORP CALL | HUT | $27.4M | 62,500 | +1.80pp | 4q | HELD | |
| BOOST RUN INC CALL+PUT | BRUNW | $26.9M | 342,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| ECHOSTAR CORP CALL | ECHO | $25.4M | 75,000 | -0.39pp | 5q | -50.0%-$25.4M | |
| SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC CALL | SHAZ | $18.6M | 195,000 | +1.96pp | 2q | +1200.0%+$17.2M | |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | WBD | $16.7M | 625,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF PUT | IBIT | $10.0M | options only | -0.41pp | 5q | OPTIONS | |
| MICROSOFT CORP CALL | MSFT | $9.3M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC | ABR | $7.5M | 1,375,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION CALL | PRMB | $6.1M | options only | +0.20pp | 3q | OPTIONS | |
| APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC | APO | $5.9M | 50,000 | -1.25pp | 2q | -60.0%-$8.9M | |
| NOMAD FOODS LTD | NOMD | $5.5M | 500,000 | +0.35pp | 2q | +100.0%+$2.7M | |
| PERSHING SQUARE INC | $5.1M | 155,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| CLEANSPARK INC CALL | CLSK | $5.1M | 100,000 | -0.32pp | 2q | -66.7%-$10.2M | |
| GALAXY DIGITAL INC. CALL | GLXY | $4.8M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP CALL | BTDR | $4.8M | 250,000 | +0.30pp | 2q | HELD | |
| VIA TRANSN INC | VIA | $4.5M | 250,000 | +0.12pp | 2q | HELD | |
| NEXTNAV INC | NN | $4.5M | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CLARITEV CORPORATION | CTEV | $4.3M | 125,000 | +0.32pp | 2q | +41.2%+$1.2M | |
| PERSHING SQUARE USA LTD | PSUS | $3.7M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CLENE INC | CLNN | $3.7M | 600,000 | +0.25pp | 8q | +100.0%+$1.8M | |
| FERMI INC CALL | FRMI | $3.4M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC CALL | GPCR | $2.7M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| AZUL S A | $1.9M | 210,198 | - | new | NEW | ||
| METALS RTY CO INC | $1.8M | 255,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| HIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LT | HIVE | $1.8M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC | GLAS | $1.3M | 101,182 | - | new | NEW | |
| TURTLE BEACH CORP CALL | TBCH | $1.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| SKYAI INC | SKYA | $1.1M | 1,000,000 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ADVISORSHARES TR | MSOS | $1.0M | 200,000 | -0.02pp | 15q | -46.7%-$889.0K | |
| LENZ THERAPEUTICS INC | LENZ | $994.0K | 175,000 | flat | 6q | +40.0%+$284.0K | |
| DIGITAL RLTY TR INC | DLR | $897.9K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IONQ INC | IONQ | $665.8K | 12,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| D-WAVE QUANTUM INC | QBTS | $659.7K | 27,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| RIGETTI COMPUTING INC | RGTI | $579.6K | 30,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUANTUM COMPUTING INC | QUBT | $557.8K | 57,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | GUACW | $506.0K | 50,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AIB DATA CENTERS INC | AIB | $477.0K | 225,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FINWISE BANCORP | FINW | $362.5K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | $355.6K | 35,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| SOLUNA HOLDINGS INC | SLNH | $337.5K | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | FPS | $279.3K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | CAES | $252.2K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | RTACU | $217.0K | 20,000 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAGU | $211.6K | 20,000 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | SAAQU | $211.5K | 20,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| DONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INC | DFIN | $209.8K | 5,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | CEPF | $208.0K | 20,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | CEPV | $206.2K | 20,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOXU | $203.6K | 20,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIVU | $155.8K | 15,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| AUTHID INC | AUID | $80.2K | 75,000 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Banks & Lending | $639.3M | 68.4% |
| Telecom & Media | $42.0M | 4.5% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $41.8M | 4.5% |
| Software & IT Services | $35.0M | 3.7% |
| Industrials | $34.0M | 3.6% |
| Capital Markets | $21.2M | 2.3% |
| Other sectors | $42.3M | 4.5% |
| Not classified | $79.1M | 8.5% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | -22.0% | -4.6% | -17.5% | 64% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.3% | +5.4% | -1.1% | 62% |
| Q2 2024 | +1.1% | +4.0% | -2.9% | 71% |
| Q3 2023 | +11.5% | -3.6% | +15.1% | 70% |
| Q1 2023 | +11.0% | +7.0% | +4.0% | 84% |
| Q4 2022 | +4.4% | +7.1% | -2.7% | 66% |
| Q2 2022 | -24.0% | -16.5% | -7.5% | 80% |
| Q1 2022 | -10.5% | -4.9% | -5.6% | 68% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $934.8M | 56 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 88.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.0B | 41 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 90.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $651.9M | 47 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 84.2% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $639.0M | 48 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 80.8% | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $481.0M | 51 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 71.9% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $358.9M | 41 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 68.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $493.0M | 44 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 69.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $420.0M | 53 | 24 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 58.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $301.0M | 42 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 69.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $292.3M | 45 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 69.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $319.0M | 35 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 78.1% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $242.5M | 44 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 74.8% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $154.3M | 38 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 76.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $170.2M | 33 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 78.9% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $123.8M | 37 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 77.4% | 44 |
| Q3 2022 | $141.2M | 36 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 75.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $210.7M | 39 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 77.6% | 43 |
| Q1 2022 | $370.3M | 47 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 75.7% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $350.9M | 49 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 74.7% | 42 |
| Q3 2021 | $452.8M | 46 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 76.9% | 43 |
| Q2 2021 | $408.3M | 39 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 72.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2021 | $325.7M | 48 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 63.7% | 44 |
| Q4 2020 | $441.3M | 30 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 85.4% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $225.3M | 26 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 84.0% | 44 |
| Q2 2020 | $372.4M | 38 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 84.9% | 44 |
| Q1 2020 | $145.7M | 21 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 90.6% | 44 |
| Q4 2019 | $265.0M | 40 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 69.7% | 44 |
| Q3 2019 | $435.8M | 57 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 21 | 65.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $390.6M | 54 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 65.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $478.8M | 45 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 77.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $171.0M | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.9% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.