WAVERLEY CAPITAL ACQUIS CORP (WAVCWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 7 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$1.6M
Reported value
89.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.4M | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000? | 0.05% | 7q | |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $29.5K | 834,414 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $23.4K | 660,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $16.0K | 465,155 | 0.00% | 5q | +18.5%+$2.5K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $11.7K | 329,200 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.2% |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.6K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $9.4K | 266,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $9.4K | 266,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.6K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.6K | 188,407 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.1K | 172,329 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.3K | 149,501 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $5.1K | 144,535 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $4.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $3.3K | 93,082 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $3.0K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.8K | 78,035 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.0K | 56,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.9K | 53,333 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.8K | 51,829 | 0.00% | 7q | -26.4% |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.8K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.4K | 38,568 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.2K | 33,500 | 0.00% | 7q | -40.1% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2K | 33,327 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.1K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $601 | 14,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $471 | 13,332 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $205 | 5,788 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.9% |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $72 | 2,033 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $4 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $1.6M | 4,539,631 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 89.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 27 | $1.8M | 4,357,667 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 77.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $1.6M | 4,724,062 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 86.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $1.6M | 4,788,343 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 85.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $2.4M | 4,357,556 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 57.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $2.7M | 3,330,864 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 52.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $4.1M | 3,152,232 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.0% |