TAILWIND TWO ACQUISITION COR (TWNTWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, across 3 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$9.2M
Reported value
44.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.8M | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.3M | 333,333? | 0.03% | 3q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $989.0K | 99,999? | 0.03% | 3q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $732.0K | 74,000? | 0.02% | 3q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $659.0K | 66,666? | 0.06% | new | |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd. | $605.0K | 133,333? | 0.01% | 2q | |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $599.0K | 757,686 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $483.0K | 570,541 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $318.0K | 402,800 | 0.00% | 3q | +59.3%+$118.4K |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $282.0K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $273.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $270.0K | 319,122 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $251.0K | 296,628 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.6%-$20.7K |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $197.0K | 233,332 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $187.0K | 236,365 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $182.0K | 215,000 | 0.12% | new | FIRST |
| Kepos Capital LP | $169.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +100.0%+$84.5K |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $141.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $141.0K | 166,666 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $99.0K | 116,667 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $95.0K | 112,760 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP | $87.0K | 103,231 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $85.0K | 100,079 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $85.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $85.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $83.0K | 97,566 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC | $82.0K | 97,206 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $78.0K | 97,231 | 0.00% | 2q | -46.0%-$66.3K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $70.0K | 82,982 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $64.0K | 75,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $63.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $56.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Blackstone Inc | $42.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Integrity Capital Management (HK) Ltd | $42.0K | 50,000 | 0.13% | new | FIRST |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $40.0K | 47,500 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $39.0K | 46,051 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $28.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $24.0K | 29,374 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $14.2K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $14.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $14.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $14.0K | 17,083 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $6.0K | 7,366 | 0.00% | 3q | -98.5%-$401.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 4,612 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 40 | $9.2M | 5,575,211 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 44.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 33 | $13.9M | 4,988,262 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $10.3M | 4,703,814 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 38.7% |