TPG PACE SOLUTIONS CORP (TPGS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 2 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$253.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $23.7M | 2,353,717 | 0.14% | 2q | -3.1%-$758.6K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $19.4M | 1,926,229 | 0.76% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $16.9M | 1,682,103 | 0.00% | 2q | +235.3%+$11.9M |
| LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.8M | 1,471,900 | 0.74% | 2q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $12.4M | 1,230,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 4.39% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $9.5M | 947,000 | 0.75% | 2q | -5.3%-$532.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.1M | 903,418 | 0.01% | 2q | -20.0%-$2.3M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.3M | 525,000 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.0M | 500,155 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.31% | 2q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.7M | 468,581 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.4%-$64.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $4.0M | 395,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polygon Management Ltd. | $4.0M | 395,936 | 0.24% | 2q | -33.6%-$2.0M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.5M | 350,090 | 0.22% | 2q | -30.0%-$1.5M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.5M | 345,630 | 0.03% | 2q | +13.2%+$403.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.5M | 344,317 | 0.08% | 2q | -18.2%-$770.8K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.2M | 318,506 | 0.08% | 2q | -18.1%-$709.2K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.1M | 305,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Waterfront Capital Partners, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.5M | 245,605 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.3M | 231,900 | 0.02% | 2q | -22.7%-$684.5K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 223,947 | 0.10% | 2q | +80.6%+$1.0M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.0M | 204,234 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.06% | 2q | -12.5%-$251.1K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.1M | 106,100 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $754.0K | 75,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $516.0K | 51,300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $502.0K | 50,006 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $302.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $252.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -75.0%-$753.0K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $142.0K | 14,100 | 0.01% | 2q | -6.0%-$9.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $131.0K | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $126.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $106.0K | 10,565 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $72.0K | 7,255 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.0%-$176.1K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $2.0K | 240 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $253.2M | 25,188,334 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 62 | $254.1M | 25,516,399 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |