SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP (TMTS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 4 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$181.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-12
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $34.2M | 3,375,747 | 1.02% | 4q | -0.6%-$194.7K |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $16.1M | 1,591,397 | 1.13% | 3q | +408.5%+$13.0M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.5M | 1,236,063 | 0.33% | 2q | +12.0%+$1.3M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $11.4M | 1,129,683 | 0.20% | 4q | +47.7%+$3.7M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $7.8M | 775,000 | 0.53% | 2q | +47.6%+$2.5M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $7.6M | 747,193 | 0.43% | 4q | HELD |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $7.6M | 747,185 | 0.39% | 2q | +11.5%+$782.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.1M | 699,590 | 0.22% | 3q | -31.2%-$3.2M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $6.4M | 635,680 | 1.31% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $5.7M | 565,423 | 0.89% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $5.4M | 529,292 | 1.52% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.2M | 514,515 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.1M | 500,869 | 0.05% | 2q | +1218.1%+$4.7M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.9M | 485,144 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $4.9M | 482,606 | 0.12% | 2q | +19.0%+$779.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.1M | 400,500 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.1%-$558.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.3M | 327,018 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.4M | 239,083 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.4M | 238,365 | 0.24% | 4q | +4.3%+$97.4K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 158,917 | 0.03% | 3q | -2.4%-$40.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.6M | 155,500 | 0.01% | 3q | -31.0%-$707.5K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 127,618 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.4%-$1.5M |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.3M | 124,268 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $1.1M | 110,687 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,300 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0M | 100,143 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $946.0K | 93,472 | 0.08% | 3q | -25.0%-$315.9K |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $914.0K | 90,200 | 0.03% | 2q | +260.8%+$660.7K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $811.0K | 80,181 | 0.11% | 2q | +63.2%+$314.0K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $773.0K | 76,395 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Crestline Management, LP | $511.0K | 50,400 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $508.0K | 50,227 | 0.00% | 3q | +16.7%+$72.9K |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $496.0K | 49,017 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $478.0K | 47,244 | 0.00% | 2q | +68.9%+$195.0K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $469.0K | 46,359 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $349.0K | 34,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $344.0K | 34,027 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $286.0K | 28,269 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Granby Capital Management, LLC | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $202.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $202.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $199.0K | 19,700 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $169.0K | 16,700 | 0.00% | 3q | -76.7%-$556.8K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $158.0K | 15,600 | 0.00% | 4q | -70.3%-$374.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $121.0K | 11,990 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.1%+$17.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.0K | 551 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.6% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 283 | 0.00% | 4q | +466.0%+$2.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 50 | $181.3M | 17,907,901 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 62 | $177.9M | 17,700,684 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $157.1M | 15,942,261 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $136.4M | 13,534,439 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |