TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORP (TIBRW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2019, across 5 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$16.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $3.3M | 2,887,483 | 0.21% | 5q | +21.4%+$580.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 2,100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +120.9%+$1.3M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.2M | 1,891,621 | 0.04% | 5q | +561.6%+$1.8M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.9M | 1,682,700 | 0.18% | 5q | +20.2%+$322.2K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $1.2M | 1,057,500 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $721.0K | 686,260 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.5%+$10.6K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $579.0K | 508,286 | 0.02% | 5q | +13.0%+$66.4K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $513.0K | 450,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $399.0K | 350,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $274.0K | 240,500 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $263.0K | 230,707 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $262.0K | 230,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $228.0K | 200,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $216.0K | 188,792 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $202.0K | 176,889 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $200.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $183.0K | 160,300 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLC | $151.0K | 132,500 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Bluefin Trading, LLC | $146.0K | 128,500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $143.0K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $141.0K | 123,714 | 0.03% | 5q | +255.3%+$101.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $134.0K | 117,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $113.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $86.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $77.0K | 67,451 | 0.01% | 5q | -75.6%-$238.7K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $77.0K | 67,750 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.3%+$9.0K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $53.0K | 46,479 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $44.0K | 38,500 | 0.01% | 3q | -23.0%-$13.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 3,850 | 0.00% | 2q | +250.0%+$2.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $16.2M | 14,242,282 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 20 | $5.4M | 8,954,684 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2019 | 22 | $3.4M | 8,932,162 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 19 | $3.7M | 8,374,816 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 17 | $3.2M | 8,377,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |