TEKKORP DIGITAL ACQUISITN CO (TEKK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
61
Reporting holders
$203.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $24.9M | 2,484,281 | 0.46% | 7q | +80.0%+$11.1M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $15.4M | 1,534,961 | 2.31% | 7q | -29.6%-$6.4M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $13.3M | 1,332,271 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $12.0M | 1,200,000 | 0.26% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.8M | 1,182,426 | 0.01% | 7q | +15.7%+$1.6M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.5M | 1,050,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $9.8M | 980,103 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.7M | 873,110 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 754,863 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.5M | 645,283 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.4M | 637,408 | 0.30% | 7q | +82.5%+$2.9M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.1M | 611,758 | 0.09% | 6q | +402.4%+$4.9M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $5.0M | 499,980 | 1.25% | 8q | -34.2%-$2.6M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.8M | 475,014 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.6M | 458,171 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 444,304 | 0.20% | 7q | +344.3%+$3.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.3M | 431,335 | 0.00% | 7q | +13.7%+$519.5K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $3.8M | 382,640 | 0.93% | 8q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 308,217 | 0.11% | 4q | +14.9%+$400.6K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.1M | 307,889 | 0.07% | 2q | -14.0%-$500.8K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $2.9M | 288,076 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $2.8M | 280,110 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.4M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.6M | 262,280 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.3M | 232,020 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.3%-$238.4K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.3M | 126,150 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 114,541 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.1M | 113,096 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.8%-$32.4K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $1.1M | 112,462 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.0M | 103,200 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $904.0K | 90,277 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.4%-$13.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $842.0K | 84,059 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $834.0K | 83,360 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$834.0K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $783.0K | 78,139 | 0.01% | 5q | +11.6%+$81.3K |
| RPO LLC | $705.0K | 70,389 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $701.0K | 70,000 | 0.23% | 8q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $700.0K | 69,860 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $700.0K | 69,860 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $646.0K | 64,452 | 0.00% | 3q | +28.9%+$144.9K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $559.0K | 55,816 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ELEMENT POINTE ADVISORS, LLC | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $496.0K | 49,520 | 0.06% | 5q | +246.4%+$352.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $474.0K | 47,346 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $400.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$200.0K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $339.0K | 33,830 | 0.09% | 3q | +11.4%+$34.7K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $320.0K | 31,998 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $250.0K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $241.0K | 24,069 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $233.0K | 23,228 | 0.01% | 3q | -68.4%-$504.9K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $222.0K | 22,209 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $214.0K | 21,375 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.7%-$3.7K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $175.0K | 17,463 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $163.0K | 16,200 | 0.00% | 4q | -57.3%-$218.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $162.0K | 16,131 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.9%-$26.1K |
| Arena Investors LP | $40.5K | 4,040 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $37.0K | 3,700 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 304 | 0.00% | 7q | -5.6% |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 61 | $203.5M | 20,313,574 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $199.2M | 20,111,621 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 71 | $187.2M | 18,964,019 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 58 | $185.4M | 18,644,127 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 50 | $176.9M | 17,948,042 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 51 | $168.0M | 17,147,242 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 46 | $142.0M | 14,412,448 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 13 | $52.4M | 5,124,441 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1% |