THUNDER BRIDGE CAP PRTNRS II (TBCPW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 11 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$925.3K
Reported value
59.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $516.5K | options only | 0.20% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $413.2K | 40,000? | 0.01% | 10q | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $56.9K | 813,000 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $50.2K | 716,837 | 0.00% | 7q | +107.2%+$26.0K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $39.6K | 565,041 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.5%+$1.7K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $28.6K | 442,260 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $26.0K | 371,900 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $20.6K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $12.0K | 169,546 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $10.4K | 148,600 | 0.00% | 10q | -22.8%-$3.1K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $10.0K | 143,347 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $9.6K | 148,698 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.2K | 132,047 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $8.9K | 138,065 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.8K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $8.8K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $6.6K | 94,555 | 0.00% | 8q | +66.7%+$2.6K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $6.5K | 92,560 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.2K | 89,220 | 0.00% | 10q | +100.0%+$3.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.8K | 82,913 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $5.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.9K | 70,328 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.2K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Seelaus Asset Management LLC | $4.0K | 57,400 | 0.00% | 8q | -32.0%-$1.9K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.5K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.4K | 48,100 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $3.1K | 43,707 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.5% |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.6K | 37,100 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.5K | 35,450 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.4K | 25,820 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.4K | 33,900 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.8% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.2K | 31,624 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.1K | 29,700 | 0.00% | 4q | +39.6% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.8K | 26,346 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.4K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.4K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $1.4K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.4K | 19,954 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.3K | 18,489 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $1.1K | 16,253 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 14,499 | 0.00% | 5q | -45.8% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 21,087 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $780 | 11,140 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tyrus Capital S.A.M. | $700 | 10,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $613 | 8,760 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $441 | 6,306 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $118 | 1,688 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $75 | 1,077 | 0.00% | 4q | -99.7%-$23.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 50 | $925.3K | 5,422,317 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 59.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 52 | $1.2M | 5,235,540 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 46.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $1.2M | 5,451,912 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 44.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 57 | $447.7K | 5,655,151 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 54 | $593.3K | 5,896,162 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 59 | $1.3M | 5,770,564 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $3.0M | 5,473,089 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $4.5M | 5,012,686 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 6.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 53 | $3.3M | 3,903,315 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $6.8M | 3,589,828 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 8.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 8 | $416.0K | 366,389 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.5% |