SILVER SPIKE ACQUISITN CORP (SPKB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
70
Reporting holders
$259.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $28.5M | 2,824,470 | 0.74% | 3q | +27.9%+$6.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.4M | 2,317,900 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $14.3M | 1,416,912 | 0.41% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $13.4M | 1,328,102 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.8M | 1,272,744 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 2.21% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $11.1M | 1,098,711 | 0.00% | 4q | +26.3%+$2.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $11.0M | 1,091,587 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.5M | 1,039,207 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $10.0M | 992,188 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.7M | 962,214 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.0M | 797,637 | 0.35% | 6q | +3.0%+$237.6K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.7M | 663,766 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.61% | 7q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.8M | 573,987 | 0.74% | 7q | -3.3%-$195.7K |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $5.7M | 562,500 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $4.4M | 440,388 | 0.03% | 4q | -37.1%-$2.6M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.4M | 436,035 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.4M | 431,700 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.9M | 385,704 | 0.21% | 4q | +28.4%+$860.7K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.3M | 322,568 | 1.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.2M | 319,258 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $2.8M | 280,000 | 4.46% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 274,303 | 0.08% | 5q | +10.0%+$252.3K |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.0M | 196,824 | 0.11% | 7q | +300.7%+$1.5M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.6M | 160,341 | 0.49% | 4q | -1.9%-$31.4K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 159,688 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $1.6M | 156,878 | 0.02% | 4q | -0.6%-$9.0K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 126,959 | 0.01% | 4q | -8.2%-$115.0K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.2M | 120,248 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.0M | 102,885 | 0.30% | 2q | -1.0%-$10.8K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 100,561 | 0.31% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $914.7K | 90,658 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $808.0K | 80,076 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $807.2K | 80,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $750.0K | 74,329 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $685.1K | 67,898 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $668.8K | 66,286 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $530.6K | 52,590 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $524.6K | 51,990 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $491.2K | 48,686 | 1.95% | 7q | -24.5%-$159.2K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $442.0K | 43,827 | 0.00% | 6q | -9.1%-$44.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $428.0K | 42,422 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.1%-$4.9K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $409.0K | 40,497 | 0.05% | 3q | -13.7%-$64.7K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $340.5K | 33,750 | 0.03% | 5q | +7.1%+$22.7K |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $303.0K | 30,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $269.9K | 26,750 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $252.2K | 24,996 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $223.7K | 22,168 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $151.3K | 15,000 | 0.52% | 5q | HELD |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $148.4K | 14,705 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $147.4K | 14,608 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $147.1K | 14,577 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $109.0K | 10,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $106.0K | 10,571 | 0.00% | 4q | -78.6%-$388.8K |
| Chanos & Co LP | $100.9K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $54.0K | 5,400 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $53.0K | 5,278 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.1K | 405 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.1%-$2.0K |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $2.5K | 250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 70 | $259.2M | 25,684,782 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $264.6M | 26,892,728 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 74 | $247.5M | 25,279,866 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 80 | $230.2M | 23,528,138 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 64 | $214.0M | 22,033,733 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 58 | $210.8M | 21,535,118 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 44 | $161.7M | 16,610,843 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |