SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP (SOUL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Institutions report 26,447,837 shares against 25,620,000 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2026q1i); over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $18.1M | 1,750,000 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $18.1M | 1,750,000 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $13.2M | 1,279,300 | 0.65% | 4q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $12.7M | 1,229,634 | 2.24% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.5M | 1,206,963 | 0.11% | 5q | -1.0%-$129.7K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.7M | 1,131,030 | 0.17% | 5q | -9.9%-$1.3M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $11.6M | 1,138,374 | 0.11% | 5q | +110.9%+$6.1M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.8M | 1,039,570 | 0.63% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.2M | 990,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $9.9M | 953,146 | 1.95% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $9.0M | 866,764 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $8.6M | 829,341 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $7.7M | 746,140 | 3.53% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.8M | 655,635 | 0.52% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 645,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $6.4M | 616,879 | 3.06% | 2q | +6.8%+$405.5K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $6.0M | 582,480 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.8M | 560,248 | 0.17% | 5q | -3.8%-$231.2K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $5.5M | 533,288 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$2.8M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.1M | 488,605 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $4.6M | 441,879 | 0.38% | 2q | +9.7%+$405.5K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.5M | 433,144 | 0.11% | 2q | +575.1%+$3.8M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.3M | 411,978 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.2M | 407,250 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.2M | 403,700 | 0.61% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.4M | 326,976 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $3.3M | 318,929 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.1M | 299,986 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.48% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.23% | 5q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.32% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 143,245 | 0.07% | 5q | -4.5%-$69.9K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $925.6K | 89,427 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $785.8K | 75,919 | 0.00% | 4q | +82.2%+$354.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $776.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -62.5%-$1.3M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $531.0K | 51,307 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $517.5K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 5q | -35.0%-$278.4K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $506.6K | 48,951 | 0.06% | 3q | +62.9%+$195.6K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $385.0K | 37,200 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $259.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $222.4K | 21,490 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $176.8K | 17,079 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $10.1K | 980 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $273.6M | 26,447,837 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 54 | $263.6M | 25,718,122 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $254.9M | 25,113,487 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $241.2M | 23,804,710 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $165.7M | 16,528,039 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |