SUSTAINABLE OPPORTNTS ACQ CO (SOACWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 6 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$20.0M
Reported value
23.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.7M | options only | 0.02% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 1,626,882 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.2M | 225,150? | 0.07% | 4q | |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.5M | 1,008,845 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Third Point LLC | $1.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$720.0K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 129,835? | 0.04% | 2q | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.2M | 862,228 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 802,758 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $827.0K | 574,259 | 0.09% | 2q | +16.4%+$116.2K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $586.0K | 419,046 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.6%-$62.2K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $577.0K | 400,582 | 0.01% | 2q | +34.6%+$148.3K |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $331.0K | 229,730 | 0.12% | new | FIRST |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $324.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $270.0K | 187,500 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $252.0K | 174,999 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $175.0K | 121,254 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $128.0K | 88,584 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $127.0K | 12,756? | 0.00% | 2q | |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $122.0K | 84,084 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $97.0K | 67,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $94.0K | 65,342 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.7%+$12.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $78.0K | 54,546 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $67.0K | 46,278 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $52.0K | 37,318 | 0.00% | 4q | -87.0%-$348.4K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.0K | 18,145 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.0%+$4.3K |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $22.0K | 15,172 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.8% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLER VALUE PARTNERS, LLC | $14.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | $10.0K | 6,739 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.5% |
| Baron Financial Group, LLC | $6.3K | 2,090 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $504 | 350 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 31 | $20.0M | 8,506,972 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 23.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $9.4M | 5,247,185 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 49.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $16.4M | 4,653,838 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 34.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 28 | $15.4M | 4,511,033 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 31.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $1.3M | 1,369,348 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $23.0K | 26,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |