TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP II (SNPR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 3 quarters.
70
Reporting holders
$224.6M
Reported value
12.3%
Calls
6.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $24.7M | 1,734,444 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.8%-$446.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.7M | 1,642,745 | 0.01% | 3q | +258.6%+$12.1M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $13.2M | 1,319,874 | 0.13% | 2q | -22.1%-$3.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $11.4M | 566,274 | 0.00% | 3q | +265.8%+$8.3M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $10.3M | 1,027,898 | 0.09% | 3q | -2.2%-$231.3K |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | $10.2M | 1,018,075 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $10.1M | 146,928 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.8%-$981.4K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $9.3M | 926,755 | 0.23% | 3q | +1135.8%+$8.5M |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $8.9M | 880,000 | 1.23% | 2q | +3.5%+$302.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $7.3M | 530,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.8%+$1.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $6.6M | 500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DSAM Partners (London) Ltd | $6.4M | 635,912 | 1.07% | 2q | -36.7%-$3.7M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.4M | 635,482 | 0.03% | 3q | -6.3%-$428.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $5.4M | 145,590 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CIBC Private Wealth Group, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $4.8M | 475,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $3.9M | 393,368 | 1.28% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.8M | 376,076 | 0.12% | 2q | +2571.8%+$3.6M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.7M | 366,525 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 358,380 | 0.93% | new | FIRST |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Maven Securities LTD | $3.4M | 333,252 | 0.14% | 2q | -5.7%-$202.0K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.1M | 306,000 | 1.23% | 2q | +354.0%+$2.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.8M | 277,763 | 0.38% | 2q | +11.1%+$277.8K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 276,546 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 3q | +130.2%+$1.4M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $2.3M | 227,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +740.7%+$2.0M |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $2.3M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Cutler Group LP | $2.1M | 182,864 | 0.10% | 2q | +0.7%+$13.6K |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $2.0M | 195,761 | 0.07% | 2q | -22.9%-$584.6K |
| Berry Street Capital Management LLP | $1.8M | options only | 0.15% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Antara Capital LP | $1.5M | 151,332 | 0.08% | 2q | -24.3%-$488.2K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | options only | 0.16% | new | OPTIONS |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.2M | 115,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +91.0%+$550.4K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $1.0M | 100,715 | 0.00% | 3q | +84.8%+$463.5K |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $971.0K | 96,800 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $880.0K | 87,726 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $825.0K | 82,200 | 0.08% | 3q | -20.6%-$213.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $824.0K | 82,202 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.6%-$843.4K |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $769.0K | 76,699 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $675.0K | 64,019 | 0.00% | 3q | -35.4%-$370.7K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $577.0K | 57,560 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Sovarnum Capital L.P. | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| SG3 Management, LLC | $502.0K | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $417.0K | 41,601 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.3%+$17.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $398.0K | 39,678 | 0.00% | 3q | -73.9%-$1.1M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $285.0K | 28,409 | 0.03% | 3q | +2482.6%+$274.0K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $256.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $235.0K | 23,408 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $201.0K | 20,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $157.0K | 15,727 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $150.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $116.0K | 11,591 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $116.0K | 11,598 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.1%-$20.6K |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $72.0K | 7,199 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $57.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $34.0K | 3,475 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.0% |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $15.0K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $13.0K | 1,300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SONORA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 155 | 0.00% | 3q | -78.0%-$7.1K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BerganKDV Wealth Management, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 70 | $224.6M | 18,291,106 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 18.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 69 | $196.2M | 14,140,659 | 48 | 8 | 15 | 21.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 58 | $158.1M | 14,403,323 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3.0% |