SIERRA LAKE ACQUISITION CORP (SIER)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$279.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $29.7M | 2,970,000 | 0.36% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $19.5M | 1,945,000 | 0.34% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $14.7M | 1,470,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $14.7M | 1,470,000 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $14.6M | 1,462,501 | 0.08% | 2q | +5.0%+$695.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $14.5M | 1,449,974 | 0.35% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $14.5M | 1,529,750 | 0.20% | 2q | +590.2%+$12.4M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $14.5M | 1,444,688 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $14.0M | 1,402,198 | 0.39% | 3q | +1.8%+$250.2K |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $12.5M | 1,242,684 | 1.69% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.9M | 1,184,865 | 0.17% | 4q | +26.9%+$2.5M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $11.2M | 1,119,084 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $9.0M | 899,158 | 0.39% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.5M | 749,484 | 0.04% | 4q | +100.0%+$3.8M |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $7.2M | 722,761 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.8M | 682,344 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $6.4M | 643,001 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.41% | 4q | -50.0%-$6.0M |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $5.6M | 556,281 | 1.38% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.0M | 501,700 | 0.02% | 4q | -83.3%-$25.0M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $3.1M | 305,882 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 304,536 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $2.1M | 212,230 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $1.8M | 177,422 | 3.22% | 4q | -46.0%-$1.5M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 163,766 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.6M | 159,961 | 0.08% | 4q | +7.8%+$116.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 138,529 | 0.03% | 4q | +102.3%+$701.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.2M | 120,079 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.1M | 112,863 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $754.0K | 75,405 | 0.13% | 4q | +151.2%+$453.9K |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $686.0K | 68,493 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $601.0K | 60,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $548.0K | 54,723 | 0.00% | 3q | +148.9%+$327.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $509.0K | 50,898 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -16.2%-$97.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $489.0K | 48,863 | 0.01% | 4q | -56.9%-$645.6K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $421.0K | 42,025 | 0.01% | 4q | -1.7%-$7.3K |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $370.0K | 36,903 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $359.0K | 66,523 | 1.23% | 3q | -5.5%-$21.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $329.0K | 32,826 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $234.0K | 23,415 | 0.00% | 4q | -74.7%-$690.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $179.0K | 17,915 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2.0K | 160 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $2.0K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $279.9M | 28,069,190 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $286.6M | 29,000,074 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $261.7M | 26,574,510 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $184.0M | 21,509,616 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |