PRIMAVERA CAPITAL ACQUIST CO (PV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
76
Reporting holders
$270.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $22.0M | 2,208,624 | 0.40% | 2q | +132.1%+$12.5M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $18.6M | 1,869,553 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $18.4M | 1,848,023 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | $17.3M | 1,742,174 | 0.76% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $15.5M | 1,561,862 | 0.18% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $14.0M | 1,408,103 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.8M | 984,405 | 0.33% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $9.5M | 955,200 | 0.28% | 6q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $9.3M | 934,903 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $6.2M | 627,706 | 0.15% | 7q | +31.4%+$1.5M |
| Governors Lane LP | $6.1M | 612,700 | 0.52% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.4M | 545,792 | 0.00% | 6q | -31.6%-$2.5M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.61% | 3q | -17.8%-$1.1M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.7M | 475,702 | 0.08% | 6q | +8.7%+$380.1K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.7M | 473,587 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.4M | 440,553 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.4M | 437,500 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.2M | 419,375 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.47% | 7q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.53% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.7M | 377,118 | 0.02% | 6q | -50.0%-$3.7M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $3.7M | 373,325 | 0.04% | 2q | -9.3%-$380.2K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.7M | 370,274 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.5M | 355,609 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. | $3.5M | 354,974 | 0.85% | 3q | -69.3%-$8.0M |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $3.5M | 350,000 | 1.48% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $3.2M | 316,666 | 0.01% | 7q | -47.2%-$2.8M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.1M | 312,146 | 0.24% | 7q | +35.4%+$812.8K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.0M | 302,468 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.24% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.8M | 283,810 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.4M | 243,234 | 0.12% | 7q | +390.1%+$1.9M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.4M | 238,077 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 232,593 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.0M | 201,500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 172,636 | 0.04% | 6q | +2.0%+$33.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 153,382 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.5%-$39.8K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.4M | 143,614 | 0.01% | 6q | +100.2%+$715.1K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.3M | 130,069 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.18% | 6q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.2M | 122,511 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.2M | 121,972 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -93.2%-$13.7M |
| KIM, LLC | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $896.0K | 90,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $896.0K | 90,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $829.0K | 83,353 | 0.03% | 6q | -3.8%-$32.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $797.0K | 80,134 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $706.0K | 71,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $697.0K | 70,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $682.0K | 68,570 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $543.0K | 54,543 | 0.98% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $530.0K | 53,296 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Evolution Capital Management LLC | $498.0K | 50,000 | 0.73% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $497.0K | 49,990 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Gillson Capital LP | $435.0K | 43,696 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $398.0K | 40,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $398.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $390.0K | 39,220 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $299.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $299.0K | 30,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $296.0K | 29,700 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $262.0K | 26,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $209.0K | 20,993 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $141.0K | 14,184 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $132.0K | 13,279 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $101.0K | 10,174 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $98.0K | 9,898 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.7%-$67.3K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $68.0K | 6,790 | 0.02% | 5q | -1.7%-$1.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $45.0K | 4,495 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $2.0K | 250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.0K | 11,514? | 0.00% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 76 | $270.1M | 27,147,605 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 74 | $267.8M | 27,238,764 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 71 | $257.8M | 26,165,321 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 76 | $236.8M | 24,365,544 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 68 | $216.7M | 22,204,511 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 64 | $192.2M | 19,675,915 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $123.3M | 12,578,628 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |