PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP (PTOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $13.9M | 1,400,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.1M | 1,320,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.8M | 1,100,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.0M | 1,002,386 | 0.24% | 2q | -1.8%-$181.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.4M | 948,969 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.9M | 795,690 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.6M | 764,800 | 0.36% | 2q | -10.0%-$846.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $7.0M | 701,019 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.58% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.44% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0M | 499,995 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $4.0M | 399,328 | 1.90% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.0M | 398,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.0M | 299,999 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 289,097 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.8M | 281,839 | 0.21% | 2q | +68.4%+$1.1M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $2.5M | 249,996 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.4M | 398,969 | 0.01% | 2q | -20.9%-$645.0K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.2M | 222,699 | 3.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.0M | 203,613 | 0.08% | 2q | -48.7%-$1.9M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.1M | 115,244 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.3%-$131.9K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.1M | 109,500 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $993.0K | 99,999 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $594.2K | 59,900 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $347.6K | 35,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $199.0K | 20,055 | 0.01% | 2q | -79.4%-$769.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $153.8K | 15,503 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $15.8K | 1,592 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $417 | 42 | 0.00% | 2q | +320.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $268 | 27 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | MAGNETAR FINANCIAL LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 5.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $177.8M | 18,084,009 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 27 | $115.0M | 11,884,373 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |