CC NEUBERGER PRIN HLDGS II (PRPBWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 8 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$10.3M
Reported value
66.5%
Calls
2.8%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.2M | 723,020? | 0.12% | 8q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.9M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $3.3M | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000? | 0.03% | 8q | |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $325.0K | 745,928 | 0.00% | 8q | +20.1%+$54.4K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $250.0K | 543,750 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $247.0K | 536,632 | 0.03% | 5q | -17.6%-$52.7K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $187.0K | 430,734 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $163.0K | 354,173 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $156.0K | 340,088 | 0.03% | 2q | +19.3%+$25.2K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $147.0K | 320,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $119.0K | 258,500 | 0.03% | 5q | -50.0%-$119.0K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $115.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $112.0K | 257,513 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $108.0K | 234,182 | 0.01% | 8q | -37.1%-$63.6K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $98.0K | 212,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $98.0K | 212,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $98.0K | 212,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $92.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $83.0K | 179,987 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $81.0K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -30.0%-$34.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $81.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $79.0K | 171,273 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $77.0K | 167,800 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $58.0K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $47.0K | 101,250 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $38.0K | 82,500 | 0.01% | 6q | -84.2%-$203.1K |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $30.0K | 65,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $28.0K | 60,800 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $26.0K | 55,771 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $26.0K | 56,375 | 0.00% | 8q | -84.9%-$145.8K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $26.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $24.0K | 51,517 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.0% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $23.0K | 50,207 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $22.0K | 48,298 | 0.00% | 8q | -6.3%-$1.5K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $20.0K | 44,306 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $17.0K | 37,499 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $15.0K | 32,299 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $12.0K | 26,175 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.0K | 23,879 | 0.00% | 3q | -87.6%-$77.7K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $9.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $8.0K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $8.0K | 16,458 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $8.0K | 17,945 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $6.0K | 12,126 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $6.0K | 12,829 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AlphaMark Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 3,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $1.0K | 2,114 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $10.3M | 6,972,008 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 69.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $23.2M | 9,332,622 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 26.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 66 | $48.1M | 12,113,675 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 53.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 58 | $22.3M | 11,147,817 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 39.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $27.2M | 9,863,158 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 54 | $35.6M | 9,896,004 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 64.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $22.2M | 10,645,504 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 17.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 27 | $19.9M | 5,337,229 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 56.0% |