PERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS COR (PCSC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $24.5M | 2,250,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| One Fin Capital Management LP | $9.2M | 843,482 | 2.96% | 3q | HELD |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $8.2M | 750,000 | 0.07% | 9q | HELD |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.1M | 742,500 | 0.07% | 9q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $7.3M | 674,695 | 0.34% | 9q | +35.1%+$1.9M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.2M | 661,493 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $6.6M | 604,050 | 0.01% | 3q | -3.4%-$229.8K |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $6.3M | 578,565 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.6M | 424,700 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| CRCM LP | $3.2M | 291,795 | 0.71% | 3q | +151.0%+$1.9M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $2.3M | 213,912 | 0.15% | 9q | +41.7%+$684.7K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.0M | 182,124 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.7M | 160,465 | 0.63% | 9q | +145.5%+$1.0M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $1.7M | 160,000 | 0.05% | 3q | +6.1%+$100.6K |
| BIT Capital GmbH | $1.3M | 120,000 | 0.04% | 3q | -83.8%-$6.7M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $677.4K | 62,264 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $562.3K | 51,683 | 0.01% | 3q | -67.1%-$1.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $542.6K | 49,873 | 0.00% | 2q | +260.1%+$391.9K |
| Eagle Health Investments LP | $410.0K | 37,686 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $405.4K | 37,260 | 0.02% | 9q | +49.0%+$133.4K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $388.9K | 35,743 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $358.0K | 32,908 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $272.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $151.0K | 13,887 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.7%+$30.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $41.8K | 3,842 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $6.6K | 603 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $11 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | IPConcept (Luxemburg) S.A.with 1 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | 683 Capital Management, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-05 | 13G/A | BIT Capital GmbH | 1.2% |
| 2026-07-08 | 13G | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.with 2 co-filers | 5.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $98.0M | 9,008,531 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 34 | $111.0M | 10,119,648 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $140.9M | 10,815,650 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $88.4M | 8,342,165 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $88.6M | 8,343,917 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $86.7M | 8,409,572 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 34 | $86.1M | 8,460,836 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $80.0M | 7,986,353 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 32 | $83.7M | 8,324,375 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |