PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP (PANAU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 2 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$70.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $10.2M | 800,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $10.2M | 800,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $6.4M | 500,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $5.1M | 402,088 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Samsara BioCapital, LLC | $5.1M | 400,000 | 0.51% | 2q | HELD |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $5.0M | 390,000 | 0.27% | 2q | HELD |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.8M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | $3.8M | 300,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $3.2M | 250,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M | 222,445 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6%+$16.6K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $2.7M | 209,355 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.0%-$231.5K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.6M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Logos Global Management LP | $2.6M | 200,000 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.1M | 166,666 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $2.0M | 157,264 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.4M | 106,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $622.0K | 48,750 | 0.06% | 2q | -77.5%-$2.1M |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $159.0K | 12,461 | 0.01% | 2q | -49.1%-$153.7K |
| BVF INC/IL | $126.0K | 9,837 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.8%-$10.1M |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $87.0K | 6,750 | 0.01% | 2q | -55.0%-$106.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $12.0K | 964 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.8%-$359.8K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 22 | $70.0M | 5,482,880 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 39 | $119.6M | 10,055,700 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |