ONESTREAM INC (OS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 7 quarters.
182
Reporting holders
$2.2B
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $180.9M | 7,537,536 | 3.84% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $117.6M | 4,900,450 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $102.4M | 4,266,714 | 0.34% | 7q | HELD |
| FIL Ltd | $95.8M | 3,992,145 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $93.2M | 3,882,231 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $81.4M | 3,393,367 | 1.34% | new | NEW |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $80.6M | 3,358,217 | 5.41% | new | NEW |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $76.5M | 3,186,804 | 4.01% | new | FIRST |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $70.7M | 2,944,378 | 1.41% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $59.3M | 2,471,107 | 0.02% | 7q | +636.4%+$51.3M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $56.1M | 2,339,550 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.1%+$5.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $54.2M | 2,257,069 | 0.01% | 6q | +372.4%+$42.7M |
| Man Group plc | $52.9M | 2,204,520 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $47.7M | 1,985,820 | 0.01% | 7q | +182.0%+$30.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $45.9M | 1,890,118 | 0.01% | 7q | -16.8%-$9.3M |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | $45.4M | 1,890,000 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $44.2M | 1,842,189 | 2.32% | new | NEW |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $43.9M | 1,830,222 | 0.48% | 7q | +454.6%+$36.0M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $41.7M | 1,738,231 | 1.93% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $39.6M | 1,651,031 | 0.00% | 7q | +75.4%+$17.0M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $38.3M | 1,595,839 | 0.02% | 2q | +1921.4%+$36.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $35.2M | 1,467,884 | 0.00% | 7q | +415.7%+$28.4M |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $34.8M | 1,450,000 | 1.37% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $29.6M | 1,234,961 | 0.05% | 7q | +105.8%+$15.2M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $28.2M | 1,535,061 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $27.2M | 1,133,221 | 0.03% | 7q | +49.2%+$9.0M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $26.5M | 1,103,394 | 0.01% | 7q | +295.3%+$19.8M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.4M | 1,099,122 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.1%+$788.6K |
| Capula Management Ltd | $25.8M | 1,074,711 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $25.6M | 984,652 | 0.00% | 7q | +674.0%+$22.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $23.8M | 990,806 | 0.02% | 7q | -64.4%-$43.1M |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $22.1M | 920,692 | 1.30% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $20.7M | 862,413 | 0.13% | 4q | +6195.0%+$20.4M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $20.7M | 861,800 | 1.53% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $19.6M | 817,569 | 0.03% | 2q | +99.6%+$9.8M |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $18.9M | 789,449 | 2.96% | new | NEW |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | $17.0M | 707,800 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $16.6M | 689,587 | 1.30% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $16.3M | 677,498 | 0.74% | new | NEW |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $16.2M | 676,553 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $16.2M | 674,500 | 0.10% | 2q | +805.4%+$14.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $15.0M | 623,975 | 0.00% | 7q | +60.4%+$5.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $14.4M | 600,024 | 0.00% | 7q | -20.3%-$3.7M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $12.6M | 523,583 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CIBRA Capital Ltd | $12.5M | 519,691 | 6.02% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $12.4M | 518,231 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $12.3M | 511,124 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Groupe la Francaise | $12.2M | 509,500 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $12.0M | 499,512 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.9%+$670.8K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $9.8M | 408,372 | 1.45% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.5M | 396,426 | 0.12% | 7q | +96.0%+$4.7M |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $8.8M | 365,500 | 0.68% | new | NEW |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $8.2M | 341,528 | 3.48% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.8M | 326,514 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.4%+$866.1K |
| TPG GP A, LLC | $7.8M | 325,000 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $7.7M | 322,630 | 9.40% | new | NEW |
| TOKIO MARINE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $6.8M | 284,300 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.6M | 274,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Trium Capital LLP | $6.5M | 272,803 | 4.61% | new | NEW |
| Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $5.9M | 245,160 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $5.8M | 240,517 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.0%+$224.1K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $5.7M | 236,400 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, LLC | $5.5M | 227,217 | 0.87% | 4q | +10.1%+$502.6K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $5.2M | 218,311 | 0.01% | 2q | -20.6%-$1.4M |
| New York Life Investment Management LLC | $5.2M | 215,678 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $4.8M | 201,986 | 0.34% | new | FIRST |
| Vestcor Inc | $4.2M | 175,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Swiss National Bank | $4.0M | 166,100 | 0.00% | 6q | +6.1%+$230.4K |
| Maven Securities LTD | $3.4M | 140,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 122,808 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $2.8M | 116,158 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.5%+$240.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.8M | 106,508 | 0.00% | 7q | -55.6%-$3.5M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.7M | 112,994 | 0.00% | 6q | +33.7%+$683.4K |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 109,728 | 0.06% | 6q | +667.4%+$2.3M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $2.2M | 91,857 | 0.00% | 6q | +30.2%+$510.9K |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $2.2M | 91,120 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| WEST PACES ADVISORS INC. | $2.0M | 85,218 | 0.40% | 6q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.0M | 82,162 | 0.09% | 2q | -36.3%-$1.1M |
| Varenne Capital Partners | $1.9M | 76,906 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.7M | 65,508 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 60,978 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| Twin Securities, Inc. | $1.4M | 60,372 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.3M | 56,035 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fieldview Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 54,807 | 0.38% | 2q | +258.9%+$948.9K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $1.3M | 53,765 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.3M | 619 | 0.01% | 2q | -99.9%-$910.8M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.3M | 52,631 | 0.00% | 6q | -21.3%-$341.8K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.2M | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $1.1M | 47,170 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $1.1M | 45,762 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.6%+$16.8K |
| Transmarket Holdings LP | $1.0M | 42,726 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| Kintayl Capital LP | $1.0M | 42,508 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $906.6K | 37,775 | 0.00% | 2q | -92.0%-$10.4M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $899.7K | 37,487 | 0.00% | 6q | -75.3%-$2.7M |
| Versor Investments LP | $812.0K | 33,832 | 1.99% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $809.0K | 33,709 | 0.01% | 2q | +145.1%+$478.9K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $793.7K | 33,072 | 0.00% | 7q | -80.5%-$3.3M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $780.2K | 32,510 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $728.4K | 30,350 | 0.29% | 2q | -5.0%-$38.1K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $652.8K | 27,198 | 0.01% | 3q | +166.0%+$407.4K |
Showing the largest 100 of 182 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 182 | $2.2B | 93,150,484 | 76 | 49 | 34 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 187 | $1.6B | 88,607,429 | 39 | 57 | 66 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 185 | $1.5B | 79,070,791 | 52 | 47 | 63 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 188 | $2.5B | 88,183,245 | 63 | 75 | 31 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 144 | $1.5B | 69,963,909 | 32 | 68 | 28 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 162 | $1.5B | 53,375,763 | 64 | 61 | 20 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 116 | $4.8B | 141,535,585 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |