1LIFE HEALTHCARE INC (ONEM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 16 quarters.
232
Reporting holders
$3.3B
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
1.7%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $285.3M | 17,071,447 | 0.01% | 12q | +4.9%+$13.3M |
| Carlyle Group Inc. | $227.5M | 13,612,681 | 6.62% | 12q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $223.0M | 13,348,066 | 0.01% | 12q | +2.1%+$4.7M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $141.4M | 8,459,920 | 6.96% | 2q | +26.3%+$29.4M |
| FIL Ltd | $136.6M | 8,174,014 | 0.16% | 2q | +4.8%+$6.2M |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $135.1M | 5,713,876 | 8.15% | 2q | +184.3%+$87.6M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $108.3M | 6,480,000 | 4.56% | 2q | +1027.0%+$98.7M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $104.3M | 6,240,757 | 2.86% | 2q | +12.0%+$11.2M |
| OAK MANAGEMENT CORP | $98.1M | 5,872,929 | 72.34% | 11q | HELD |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $90.3M | 5,406,579 | 4.12% | 2q | +7.3%+$6.1M |
| Sand Grove Capital Management LLP | $89.7M | 5,365,625 | 8.57% | 2q | +69.7%+$36.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $88.9M | 5,318,923 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $79.0M | 4,725,000 | 0.47% | 2q | +61.5%+$30.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $62.4M | 3,733,674 | 0.00% | 12q | -1.3%-$841.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $56.0M | 3,348,725 | 0.01% | 12q | +3.1%+$1.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $52.0M | 3,110,462 | 0.88% | 2q | -21.4%-$14.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $51.1M | 3,059,700 | 0.01% | 12q | +25.4%+$10.4M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $51.0M | 3,049,399 | 0.02% | 4q | +92.8%+$24.5M |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $50.7M | 3,036,641 | 7.68% | 2q | +99.4%+$25.3M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $49.4M | 2,958,170 | 0.01% | 12q | -36.2%-$28.1M |
| NORGES BANK | $43.2M | 2,585,339 | 0.01% | 12q | +40.6%+$12.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $42.6M | 2,491,049 | 0.02% | 12q | +146.2%+$25.3M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $40.8M | 2,444,206 | 0.77% | 2q | -20.4%-$10.4M |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | $40.8M | 2,440,000 | 0.72% | 2q | +84.7%+$18.7M |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $39.1M | 2,336,958 | 3.15% | 2q | -16.4%-$7.7M |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $38.9M | 2,326,625 | 1.59% | 4q | -43.1%-$29.4M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $34.7M | 2,077,369 | 0.02% | 12q | -7.3%-$2.7M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $33.5M | 2,007,368 | 0.86% | 2q | -5.9%-$2.1M |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $33.4M | 2,000,000 | 1.22% | 2q | +66.7%+$13.4M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $32.5M | 1,945,819 | 0.01% | 12q | -1.8%-$592.0K |
| Versor Investments LP | $31.2M | 1,864,835 | 2.68% | 4q | +29.3%+$7.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $29.8M | 1,702,490 | 0.01% | 12q | +7.7%+$2.1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $29.6M | 1,769,693 | 0.46% | 2q | -18.0%-$6.5M |
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.2M | 1,749,849 | 0.33% | 2q | -16.0%-$5.6M |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $29.0M | 1,735,447 | 2.45% | new | NEW |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $23.3M | 1,393,000 | 1.81% | 2q | HELD |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $21.6M | 1,295,010 | 0.01% | 12q | +5.6%+$1.2M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $21.3M | 1,275,089 | 0.01% | 12q | +2.4%+$495.2K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $18.8M | 1,125,301 | 0.06% | 4q | +102.7%+$9.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $18.5M | 1,105,890 | 0.00% | 12q | -9.0%-$1.8M |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | $18.3M | 1,093,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $17.3M | 1,036,785 | 0.01% | 12q | +25.0%+$3.5M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $17.1M | 1,026,207 | 0.81% | 2q | +73.6%+$7.3M |
| Maven Securities LTD | $15.7M | 470,607 | 0.36% | 2q | +69.0%+$6.4M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $15.6M | 932,950 | 0.21% | 2q | -11.2%-$2.0M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $15.6M | 930,595 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $15.0M | 897,148 | 0.12% | 2q | +75.1%+$6.4M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $14.7M | 878,914 | 0.02% | 4q | +12.6%+$1.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $14.1M | 843,209 | 0.00% | 12q | -44.8%-$11.4M |
| FMR LLC | $14.0M | 839,489 | 0.00% | 12q | -76.6%-$46.0M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $13.3M | 797,218 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $12.7M | 760,683 | 0.01% | 12q | +99.6%+$6.3M |
| William Marsh Rice University | $12.4M | 739,111 | 6.48% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $12.3M | 734,447 | 0.66% | 2q | +32.1%+$3.0M |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.1M | 722,206 | 0.63% | 2q | +17.7%+$1.8M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $11.0M | 660,729 | 0.19% | 2q | +660.0%+$9.6M |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $10.3M | 618,200 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.0M | 597,400 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $8.8M | 529,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +164.5%+$5.5M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $8.8M | 527,721 | 0.00% | 12q | +28.0%+$1.9M |
| Trium Capital LLP | $8.7M | 518,669 | 3.19% | new | FIRST |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $8.5M | 508,950 | 1.81% | 2q | +129.1%+$4.8M |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $8.4M | 500,000 | 4.83% | 2q | HELD |
| Crabel Capital Management, LLC | $7.3M | 437,572 | 2.65% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | $7.3M | 435,959 | 0.21% | 3q | -3.0%-$228.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $7.1M | 10,352 | 0.00% | 12q | -82.9%-$34.6M |
| Ergoteles LLC | $7.1M | 426,487 | 0.26% | 2q | +22.9%+$1.3M |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $7.1M | 424,966 | 0.02% | 10q | -26.7%-$2.6M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.6M | 173,080 | 0.00% | 3q | +27.1%+$1.4M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1M | 265,196 | 0.06% | 9q | +30.2%+$1.4M |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $5.9M | 354,850 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $5.9M | 353,675 | 0.01% | 12q | +8.0%+$438.5K |
| Swiss National Bank | $5.5M | 330,900 | 0.00% | 11q | +2.7%+$147.0K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $5.4M | 323,196 | 0.01% | 12q | +5.9%+$299.4K |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $5.3M | 317,112 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| Brainard Capital Management LLC | $5.2M | 309,091 | 4.38% | new | FIRST |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $5.0M | 66,128 | 0.01% | 12q | -25.5%-$1.7M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $5.0M | 299,161 | 0.01% | 12q | +59.0%+$1.9M |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $4.7M | 280,100 | 4.25% | 2q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $4.5M | 270,000 | 0.85% | 2q | -6.9%-$334.2K |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | $4.1M | 248,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS | $4.1M | 246,484 | 0.02% | 2q | +236.5%+$2.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.8M | 226,417 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $3.7M | 221,700 | 0.68% | 2q | +786.8%+$3.3M |
| Twin Securities, Inc. | $3.7M | 220,000 | 3.20% | new | NEW |
| Silphium Asset Management Ltd | $3.3M | 200,000 | 3.34% | new | NEW |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $3.2M | 191,892 | 0.00% | 12q | +644.0%+$2.8M |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $3.1M | 186,535 | 0.02% | 2q | -57.6%-$4.2M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.1M | 161,296 | 0.00% | 12q | +36.3%+$829.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.9M | 171,620 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.8M | 170,000 | 0.07% | 2q | +183.3%+$1.8M |
| SRS Investment Management, LLC | $2.8M | 169,741 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | $2.8M | 165,237 | 0.00% | 11q | +2.8%+$75.7K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $2.7M | 163,578 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.2%-$244.8K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.7M | 159,798 | 0.01% | 2q | +120.9%+$1.5M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.6M | 153,930 | 0.23% | 2q | +202.2%+$1.7M |
| HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 75,000 | 2.52% | 2q | +87.5%+$1.1M |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $2.3M | 139,578 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.3M | 137,613 | 0.00% | 12q | +4.0%+$88.7K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $2.3M | 136,048 | 0.00% | 12q | -1.3%-$29.6K |
Showing the largest 100 of 233 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 232 | $3.3B | 195,828,484 | 30 | 82 | 56 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 228 | $3.1B | 176,625,183 | 94 | 52 | 51 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 185 | $1.3B | 162,658,595 | 33 | 60 | 52 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 186 | $1.7B | 151,760,747 | 25 | 65 | 55 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 201 | $2.7B | 148,504,866 | 34 | 72 | 50 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 202 | $2.8B | 137,034,935 | 38 | 77 | 51 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 225 | $4.2B | 118,290,534 | 27 | 96 | 55 | 6.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 245 | $4.6B | 115,947,361 | 53 | 70 | 78 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 240 | $4.8B | 109,851,836 | 69 | 84 | 47 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 185 | $3.0B | 103,364,381 | 57 | 74 | 31 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 156 | $3.1B | 84,821,107 | 79 | 45 | 19 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 89 | $1.3B | 71,339,342 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $31.0K | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $31.0K | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $31.0K | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $31.0K | 940 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |