ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC (OKUR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Institutions report 36,810,776 shares against 40,496,309 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. A figure this high can overstate: where an adviser and a sub-adviser both report the same shares, both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $18.2M | 3,998,333 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| BVF INC/IL | $14.8M | 3,235,778 | 0.38% | 2q | +63.5%+$5.7M |
| ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $12.9M | 2,839,674 | 3.53% | 7q | HELD |
| StepStone Group LP | $12.1M | 2,660,612 | 0.56% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $10.8M | 2,374,094 | 0.00% | 7q | +6216.3%+$10.7M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $10.2M | 2,238,684 | 0.47% | 3q | -8.1%-$894.9K |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $8.8M | 1,927,710 | 0.80% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | $8.3M | 1,825,699 | 0.19% | 7q | -0.8%-$64.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.8M | 1,499,845 | 0.00% | 7q | +2924.7%+$6.6M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | $6.6M | 1,438,456 | 1.04% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.6M | 1,437,039 | 0.00% | 2q | +146.7%+$3.9M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $5.5M | 1,204,819 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | $4.9M | 1,078,965 | 0.81% | 2q | HELD |
| Prosight Management, LP | $4.5M | 978,992 | 0.77% | 7q | -54.6%-$5.4M |
| Logos Global Management LP | $4.4M | 963,855 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $4.2M | 927,324 | 0.00% | 2q | +6788.5%+$4.2M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.3M | 724,438 | 0.00% | 7q | +633.6%+$2.9M |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $2.2M | 478,548 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $2.0M | 431,631 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.6M | 358,738 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.9%-$84.4K |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | $1.5M | 321,692 | 0.08% | 2q | +127.0%+$820.8K |
| Carlyle Group Inc. | $1.2M | 269,895 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 261,368 | 0.30% | 2q | +97.1%+$587.3K |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 240,963 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| DV EQUITIES, LLC | $1.1M | 240,963 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 240,963 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $912.1K | 200,028 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.2%+$456.6K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $899.1K | 197,177 | 0.00% | 7q | +890.7%+$808.4K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $810.6K | 177,766 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $753.2K | 165,177 | 0.00% | 2q | +280.8%+$555.4K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $729.1K | 159,881 | 0.00% | 2q | +338.7%+$562.9K |
| Rosalind Advisors, Inc. | $684.0K | 150,000 | 0.25% | 3q | -66.2%-$1.3M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | $549.4K | 120,482 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $496.4K | 108,870 | 0.00% | 6q | +348.7%+$385.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $484.8K | 106,320 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $454.2K | 99,604 | 0.00% | 7q | +2833.8%+$438.7K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $433.2K | 95,000 | 0.40% | 5q | HELD |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | $404.0K | 88,607 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $329.3K | 72,215 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $324.2K | 71,103 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $312.5K | 68,563 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $290.2K | 63,640 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | $290.2K | 63,640 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $229.3K | 50,293 | 0.00% | 6q | +208.7%+$155.0K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $228.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -62.2%-$374.9K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $212.9K | 46,692 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Aldebaran Capital, LLC | $181.8K | 39,869 | 0.14% | 7q | -1.4%-$2.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $166.2K | 36,451 | 0.00% | 7q | +35.0%+$43.1K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $161.4K | 35,402 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $144.6K | 31,720 | 0.00% | 7q | +26.9%+$30.6K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $130.7K | 28,660 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $116.6K | 25,564 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $105.2K | 23,077 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $99.7K | 21,858 | 0.00% | 7q | +52.6%+$34.3K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $98.0K | 21,481 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $95.7K | 20,996 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $93.0K | 20,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $90.7K | 19,889 | 0.00% | 7q | +6977.9%+$89.4K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $82.5K | 18,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $77.4K | 16,970 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.3%-$78.2K |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $70.0K | 15,335 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $62.2K | 13,636 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $55.6K | 12,190 | 0.00% | 7q | +1218900.0%+$55.6K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $55.0K | 12,069 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $51.5K | 11,288 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $49.1K | 10,911 | 0.00% | 7q | +24146.7%+$48.9K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $47.1K | 10,323 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $11.7K | 2,555 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $10.8K | 2,379 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $9.6K | 2,096 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.3K | 1,611 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0K | 967 | 0.00% | 2q | +320.4%+$3.0K |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $2.4K | 528 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUST CO OF TOLEDO NA /OH/ | $620 | 136 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $410 | 90 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $406 | 89 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 13G | Coastlands Capital LPwith 4 co-filers | 6.7% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | BVF PARTNERS L P/ILwith 9 co-filers | 8.0% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 5.5% |
| 2026-08-10 | 13G/A | Prosight Management, LPwith 4 co-filers | 2.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 76 | $167.9M | 36,810,776 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $112.8M | 27,248,956 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $32.0M | 11,075,412 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $28.1M | 10,220,031 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 49 | $25.8M | 10,779,359 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 46 | $50.1M | 11,945,383 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 51 | $99.5M | 11,839,453 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | $5.4K | 3,200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |