ORION ACQUISITION CORP (OHPAU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$158.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc. | $39.3M | 4,000,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | $35.8M | 3,629,247 | 0.17% | 7q | -2.0%-$734.8K |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | $26.4M | 2,672,349 | 0.59% | 7q | HELD |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.25% | 7q | HELD |
| Iron Triangle Partners LP | $9.9M | 999,513 | 1.72% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.5M | 556,318 | 0.00% | 7q | +99.7%+$2.7M |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.8M | 485,001 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $4.2M | 423,267 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.4%-$432.8K |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $3.0M | 304,354 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.20% | 7q | -50.0%-$2.9M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.3M | 231,659 | 0.45% | 7q | -3.7%-$86.9K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.2M | 219,263 | 0.47% | 7q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.8M | 181,644 | 0.18% | 4q | -0.7%-$12.0K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 139,155 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $987.0K | 100,000 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $983.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $739.0K | 74,953 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $737.0K | 75,000 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $584.0K | 59,188 | 0.08% | 7q | +6.8%+$37.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $554.0K | 56,134 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.4%-$13.8K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $494.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $469.0K | 47,782 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $391.0K | 39,595 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $316.0K | 32,102 | 0.08% | 7q | -75.8%-$990.9K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $301.0K | 30,626 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $301.0K | 30,489 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $289.0K | 29,374 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $251.0K | 25,445 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $251.0K | 25,542 | 0.00% | 7q | -31.9%-$117.5K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $249.0K | 25,369 | 0.00% | 2q | +14822.9%+$247.3K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $247.0K | 24,815 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $219.0K | 22,256 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.7%+$11.8K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $186.0K | 18,822 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.8%-$68.2K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $147.0K | 14,936 | 0.00% | 6q | -0.6% |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $46.0K | 4,720 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $30.0K | 3,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0K | 1,218 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $158.0M | 16,033,136 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 41 | $164.0M | 16,722,386 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $169.3M | 17,215,323 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 51 | $229.9M | 23,333,459 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 51 | $253.6M | 25,643,898 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 65 | $283.4M | 28,572,127 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 111 | $398.1M | 39,828,929 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |