NUVATION BIO INC (NUVBWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 20 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$1.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $8.6M | 963,333? | 0.39% | 20q | |
| Decheng Capital LLC | $213.2K | 646,057 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $206.6K | 626,191 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Greenland Capital Management LP | $115.2K | 348,960 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.2%+$1.4K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $88.0K | 266,666 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $88.0K | 266,666 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | $88.0K | 266,666 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | $55.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | $55.0K | 166,579 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $50.7K | 153,756 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $44.2K | 134,028 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $41.0K | 124,119 | 0.00% | 15q | -6.9%-$3.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.6K | 122,921 | 0.00% | 2q | +240.0%+$28.6K |
| DME Capital Management, LP | $33.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $30.0K | 90,832 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $24.3K | 73,686 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Logos Global Management LP | $22.0K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Intellectus Partners, LLC | $10.7K | 32,298 | 0.00% | 6q | +22.4%+$1.9K |
| Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC | $7.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $6.7K | 20,381 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $541 | 1,638 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $1.2M | 3,694,776 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $602.1K | 3,053,806 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $2.9M | 4,056,400 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 21 | $50.5M | 31,590,764 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | $799.0K | 3,473,720 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 19 | $334.1K | 3,433,902 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $586.3K | 3,664,547 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $873.4K | 2,878,904 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $172.2K | 2,869,203 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $303.9K | 3,052,723 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 19 | $528.0K | 3,209,430 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $400.8K | 3,359,780 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $485.9K | 3,376,701 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 18 | $651.0K | 3,381,186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $986.0K | 3,504,318 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $7.8M | 4,333,605 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $14.8M | 4,394,272 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $18.8M | 4,532,398 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 25 | $18.5M | 4,582,717 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $21.2M | 5,122,947 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4% |