MARQUEE RAINE ACQUISITION CO (MRAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 3 quarters.
67
Reporting holders
$275.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-14
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $36.4M | 3,646,477 | 0.91% | 2q | -1.3%-$479.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $24.5M | 2,451,592 | 0.01% | 3q | -15.4%-$4.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.9M | 2,289,134 | 0.01% | 3q | +44.2%+$7.0M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $19.6M | 1,963,766 | 0.44% | 3q | HELD |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $13.9M | 1,391,683 | 0.98% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $11.9M | 1,196,000 | 0.35% | 3q | -4.3%-$539.5K |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Manchester Capital Management LLC | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 1.37% | new | NEW |
| ZEKE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.58% | 3q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $7.1M | 710,000 | 0.09% | 3q | -12.3%-$999.0K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $5.6M | 560,000 | 0.38% | 2q | -17.0%-$1.1M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.1M | 506,188 | 0.05% | 2q | +1.2%+$61.8K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.9M | 487,202 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.8M | 483,600 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.7M | 469,868 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Falcon Edge Capital, LP | $4.5M | 452,758 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.32% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.4M | 442,711 | 0.12% | 2q | +129.7%+$2.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.2M | 419,420 | 0.07% | 3q | +18.4%+$649.9K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.0M | 402,441 | 0.12% | 3q | -1.8%-$75.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $3.9M | 391,772 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.2M | 319,217 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $2.9M | 292,405 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.9M | 286,278 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | $2.8M | 281,697 | 0.14% | 2q | +9.7%+$249.7K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.5M | 248,903 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.3M | 232,649 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M | 164,418 | 0.00% | 3q | +127.1%+$919.4K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.6M | 158,252 | 0.09% | 3q | -48.7%-$1.5M |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 156,343 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $1.4M | 145,000 | 0.14% | 3q | -37.0%-$849.4K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 138,817 | 0.06% | 3q | +56.1%+$498.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 125,617 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.2M | 120,167 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.6%-$7.7K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 103,660 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $912.0K | 91,269 | 0.08% | 3q | +14.8%+$117.6K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $854.0K | 85,540 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $768.0K | 76,842 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $751.0K | 75,200 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $699.0K | 70,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $693.0K | 69,335 | 0.05% | 3q | +248.8%+$494.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $648.0K | 64,835 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Granby Capital Management, LLC | $603.0K | 60,314 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| GAM Holding AG | $537.0K | 53,773 | 0.02% | 2q | +75.9%+$231.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -65.9%-$966.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $452.0K | 45,344 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $400.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $400.0K | 40,064 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $400.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $400.0K | 40,000 | 0.02% | 3q | +100.0%+$200.0K |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $327.0K | 32,725 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $300.0K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Advisory LLC | $281.0K | 28,140 | 0.03% | 3q | -2.4%-$7.0K |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $243.0K | 24,278 | 0.01% | 2q | -51.4%-$257.5K |
| EJF Capital LLC | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $117.0K | 11,743 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.9%-$87.8K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $102.0K | 10,236 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.9%+$14.0K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $30.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.0%+$10.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $28.0K | 2,803 | 0.00% | 3q | +607.8%+$24.0K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.0K | 483 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $4.0K | 450 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $275.5M | 27,579,409 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 81 | $268.3M | 27,050,654 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 71 | $249.7M | 25,237,508 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |