LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP (LWAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$205.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $13.4M | 1,310,026 | 0.03% | 4q | +73.3%+$5.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.9M | 1,067,343 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.6M | 1,034,640 | 0.15% | 4q | +0.9%+$93.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.5M | 1,022,800 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.7M | 950,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.4M | 819,872 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.9M | 679,687 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.2M | 608,350 | 0.15% | 4q | +55.9%+$2.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 564,260 | 0.44% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.2M | 510,050 | 0.15% | 2q | -1.3%-$66.9K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $5.0M | 486,900 | 0.33% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 383,333 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.9M | 378,550 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.34% | 3q | -6.2%-$255.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.7M | 357,500 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.5M | 342,966 | 0.29% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.4M | 330,001 | 0.16% | 4q | -17.5%-$715.4K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 315,406 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 311,494 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.2M | 315,574 | 0.03% | 4q | +126.0%+$1.8M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.7M | 268,164 | 0.01% | 4q | +7.1%+$182.6K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.6M | 255,661 | 0.57% | 4q | -0.6%-$15.6K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 248,050 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.0M | 199,100 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 181,103 | 0.02% | 4q | +21.9%+$332.5K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.8M | 171,300 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.5%+$180.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -20.4%-$393.5K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 148,198 | 0.32% | 3q | +0.8%+$11.4K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 123,379 | 0.10% | 3q | -17.7%-$272.1K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,808 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $818.0K | 80,000 | 1.11% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $766.5K | 75,000 | 0.54% | 3q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $657.1K | 64,112 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $566.2K | 55,400 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $512.5K | 50,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $357.7K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $250.4K | 24,500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $250.4K | 24,500 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $238.3K | 23,316 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $180.3K | 17,587 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.6%-$2.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $107.7K | 10,536 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $521 | 51 | 0.00% | 3q | -28.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $205.6M | 20,094,517 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 57 | $194.4M | 19,112,622 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $184.0M | 18,326,804 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $132.9M | 13,345,335 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 58 | $122.3M | 12,362,570 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 43 | $80.3M | 8,267,965 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |