LEVERE HOLDINGS CORP (LVRA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$223.5M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $27.1M | 2,686,038 | 0.70% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $20.7M | 2,055,444 | 6.28% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.8M | 1,566,586 | 0.27% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $13.5M | 1,334,992 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.1M | 1,301,996 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Hawkeye Capital Management, LLC | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 11.14% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $11.5M | 1,137,598 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $11.4M | 1,133,333 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.1M | 800,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.0M | 790,051 | 0.11% | 7q | +4.4%+$334.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.5M | 740,521 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.3M | 725,554 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $6.6M | 649,736 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.5M | 550,199 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Covalis Capital LLP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.19% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $4.5M | 441,575 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $4.2M | 419,540 | 1.34% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.1M | 405,292 | 0.52% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.0M | 399,996 | 0.19% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.9M | 382,813 | 0.17% | 5q | -23.3%-$1.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.5M | 350,172 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.5M | 347,052 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.1M | 304,659 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.9M | 286,626 | 0.16% | 2q | +1624.0%+$2.7M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.5M | 249,996 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.2M | 215,531 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.9M | 192,836 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.3M | 125,063 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Tyrus Capital S.A.M. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 2.20% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 99,996 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $915.6K | 90,748 | 0.16% | 7q | -51.6%-$976.2K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $883.0K | 87,600 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $739.6K | 73,299 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $601.0K | 59,566 | 0.00% | 3q | -13.3%-$92.3K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $578.5K | 43,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $574.6K | 57,000 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $504.5K | 49,998 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $499.0K | 49,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $463.7K | 46,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $249.3K | 24,728 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $246.3K | 24,406 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $236.9K | 23,500 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $128.0K | 12,733 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $106.0K | 10,518 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $54.0K | 5,358 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.1%-$61.2K |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $10.0K | 249,998? | 0.00% | new | |
| UBS Group AG | $1.4K | 143 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $36 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions Corp. | $36 | 8 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $223.5M | 22,151,308 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $224.0M | 22,869,433 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $199.0M | 20,335,745 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $191.5M | 19,509,197 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 53 | $180.9M | 18,516,312 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $140.4M | 14,327,223 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $84.9M | 8,668,438 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |