LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP (LOAK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, across 2 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$94.0M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $14.8M | 1,471,621 | 5.96% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.7M | 1,060,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +17.8%+$1.6M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $9.7M | 912,497 | 0.25% | 2q | -3.9%-$397.2K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.5M | 544,790 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $4.7M | 465,593 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.7M | 461,421 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.6M | 451,977 | 0.32% | 2q | +80.8%+$2.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 2q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $3.5M | 349,800 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.5M | 247,500 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 199,997 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.0M | 195,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 177,757 | 0.16% | 2q | +77.8%+$783.9K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 157,430 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.5M | 149,104 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 147,870 | 0.05% | 2q | +15.1%+$195.3K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.2M | 119,475 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $1.2M | 170,001 | 0.10% | 2q | -15.9%-$219.0K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0M | 102,330 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Amtrust Financial Services, Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.94% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $967.0K | 95,984 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $804.0K | 79,725 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $731.0K | 75,000 | 0.05% | 2q | -50.0%-$731.0K |
| Keeley-Teton Advisors, LLC | $572.0K | 56,707 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Maven Securities LTD | $504.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $293.0K | 29,102 | 0.10% | 2q | -16.7%-$58.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $153.0K | 15,135 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $15.0K | 1,520 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.0K | 142 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 32 | $94.0M | 9,337,478 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 15 | $38.8M | 3,936,406 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2% |